Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block

capital smart city overseas prime block

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block is the most beautiful block of Capital Smart City Islamabad. It has a very convenient location accessible from two main roads, the Ring Road (180 ft) and the main Chakri Road. The distinctive feature of this block is its elevation among all other blocks of Capital Smart City. Its elevated landscape provides it with a desirable position. Moreover, it also borders the Waterfront, mountain ranges, and many other scenic sites of CSC.

This block provides a lavish and exuberant lifestyle within Pakistan. Its master plan includes 11 beautifully planned sectors comprising various residential and commercial plots. The mastermind behind its map and design is the international urban development firm Surbana Jurong. Apart from this, it is regarded as the jewel of society because of its multiple features and beautiful infrastructural designs. Let’s dive deeper into the details of this premium block.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Location

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime is located in the Northeast region of CSC. Its location is accessible from two access points, i.e., the Ring Road (180ft) and the dedicated Chakri Road entrance. Moreover, it can also be accessed through the M2 motorway in approximately 15 minutes. 

Moreover, its elevated landscape makes its location a beautiful feast for the eyes. Its elevation provides a scenic view of the following sites:

  • Kheri Murat Range
  • Chauhan Dam
  • CSC Skyline
  • Crystal Lake District

 Its location is also prime and attractive because of its proximity to the waterfront and the Capital Hills. It also borders the PGA standard 18-hole Golf course between this block and the Capital Smart City Overseas East.

capital smart city overseas prime block location

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Master Plan

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block master plan has been designed by one of the well-known infrastructure companies in Asia, namely Surbana Jurong. These designers have already exhibited their extraordinary potential while designing the layout of other blocks of the Capital Smart City

For this block, the designers also have proposed a design that could provide luxuriant facilities to all 11 sectors as listed below:

  • Sector A
  • Sector B
  • Sector C
  • Sector D 
  • Sector E
  • Sector F
  • Sector G
  • Sector H
  • Sector J
  • Sector K
  • Sector L
  • Sector M

These sectors are further divided into residential and commercial plots of various sizes. Another exceptional feature added to this block is the Smart Villas. These villas shall be facilitated with all the technological features of smart homes.

capital smart city overseas prime block master plan

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block NOC Status

CSC Overseas Prime is part of Capital Smart City, so its separate NOC is not required. It is already legal and approved by RDA. So, one can safely own a plot or invest in this project.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Payment Plan

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Payment Plan is also very affordable. It offers plots at 20% downpayment of the total amount. It also offers an installment schedule, allowing buyers and investors to invest easily. The detailed payment plan for various blocks is given below:

Residential Plots

SizeTotal PriceBookingConfirmation
7 Marla4,675,000467,500467,500
10 Marla6,275,000627,500627,500
12 Marla7,150,000715,000715,000
1 Kanal10,550,0001,055,0001,055,000
2 Kanal20,250,0002,025,0002,025,000
4 Kanal45,000,0004,500,0004,500,000

Commercial Plots

SizeTotal PriceBooking (10%)Confirmation(10%)8 Quarterly Installments
4 Marla27,200,0002,720,0002,720,0002,720,000
4 Marla (41’-99’)35,400,0003,540,0003,540,0003,540,000
4 Marla (100’-400’)40,800,0004,080,0004,080,0004,080,000
6 Marla36,200,0003,620,0003,620,0003,620,000
6 Marla(41’-99’)47,000,0004,700,0004,700,0004,700,000
6 Marla(100’-400’)54,200,0005,420,0005,420,0005,420,000
8 Marla47,200,0004,720,0004,720,0004,720,000
8 Marla (41’-99’)60,400,0006,040,0006,040,0006,040,000
8 Marla(100’-400’)67,800,0006,780,0006,780,0006,780,000

Capital Smart City overseas Central

Commercial Plots

SizeTotal PriceBooking (10%)Confirmation(10%)11 Quarterly InstallmentsLast Installment
4 Marla22,400,0002,240,0002,240,0001,490,0001,530,000
4 Marla (41’-99’)29,400,0002,940,0002,940,0001,960,0001,960,000
4 Marla (100’-400’)33,400,0003,340,0003,340,0002,225,0002,245,000
6 Marla29,900,0002,990,0002,990,0001,994,0001,986,000
6 Marla(41’-99’)38,900,0003,890,0003,890,0002,590,0002,630,000
6 Marla(100’-400’)44,900,0004,490,0004,490,0002,990,0003,030,000
8 Marla37,400,0003,740,0003,740,0002,490,0002,530,000
8 Marla (41’-99’)47,400,0004,740,0004,740,0003,160,0003,160,000
8 Marla(100’-400’)53,400,0005,340,0005,340,0003,560,0003,560,000

Capital Smart City Executive Block

Commercial Plots

SizeTotal PriceBooking (10%)Confirmation(10%)11 Quarterly InstallmentsLast Installment
4 Marla22,400,0002,240,0002,240,0001,490,0001,530,000
4 Marla (41’-99’)29,400,0002,940,0002,940,0001,960,0001,960,000
4 Marla (100’-400’)33,400,0003,340,0003,340,0002,225,0002,245,000
6 Marla29,900,0002,990,0002,990,0001,994,0001,986,000
6 Marla(41’-99’)38,900,0003,890,0003,890,0002,590,0002,630,000
6 Marla(100’-400’)44,900,0004,490,0004,490,0002,990,0003,030,000
8 Marla37,400,0003,740,0003,740,0002,490,0002,530,000
8 Marla (41’-99’)47,400,0004,740,0004,740,0003,160,0003,160,000
8 Marla(100’-400’)53,400,0005,340,0005,340,0003,560,0003,560,000

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector A

Overseas Prime Sector A is on the Northern end of the Prime block. It has direct access from the Rawalpindi Ring Road near Chakri Interchange. Moreover, through this road, this Sector is also accessible to cities located on the main GT road. These include Gujranwala, Kashmir, Mangla, and Gujrat. So the residents from these cities can also easily commute to Sector A through this road. It is also directly attached to the main Boulevard. 

This Sector also links with the Hamilton Hill Block and Capital Hills Lakeview Community. Besides this, it is also proximal to the Smart Zoo of society. 

Sector A has four rows of two-sided residential plots of Duplex and Townhouses-style. Furthermore, this Sector also comprises commercial plots of the following sizes: 

  • 4 Marla 
  • 8 Marla

The commercial plots directly face the Ring Road, due to which they carry a huge investment potential. This Sector is completely developed. Major facilities of this Sector include linear parks, a school, a Boys and Girls College, and all other basic commodities.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector B

Overseas Prime Sector B is very premium in the district because it is the first Sector close to the society’s Chakri road access point. Moreover, this Sector is also directly linked to the Ring Road (180 ft), which increases its accessibility to a larger extent. 

This Sector has 17 rows of two-sided residential plots and two rows of single-sided residential plots. Parks and green areas surround them on different sides. The residential plots available in this Sector are:

  • 7 Marla
  • 12 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

The commercial plots in this Sector are of the following sizes:

  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla

The commercial area has 50- and 70ft roads, which can easily adjust traffic crowds in the Sector. Its Eastern and Northern sides’ residential and commercial plots will have a scenic waterfront view because the Chauhan Dam is in front of the Sector.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector C

Overseas Prime Sector C is located on Chakri Road (on its Eastern side) and is easily commutable from access road 3 of the same road. On its Southwestern side, the green area provides residents with a calm and friendly atmosphere. Hamilton Hills and the PGA standard 18-hole Golf Course lie to its West. Both of these sites add exceptional value to the beauty of this Sector. 

The Sector also faces various commercials, which is an addition to its value. The roads in this Sector include sizes of 40ft, 50ft, and 182ft. This Sector has ten rows of two-sided residential plots and three rows of single-sided residential plots. Besides this, commercial plots are also available in this Sector. The sizes of both plots are given below:

  • 12 Marla Residential plots
  • 4 Marla Commercial plots 

This Sector is well-planned with every basic to a modern facility, linear parks, and commercial centres. This block’s distinctive feature is its close access to Girls’ and Boys’ colleges (separate Campuses).

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector D

Overseas Prime Sector D is located at Rawalpindi Ring Road, with a distance of just 2 Kilometers. On its eastern side, lies the Chakri road, and linear park on the western side. A special feature about this Sector is that it has close access to Ring Road and is surrounded by parks on three sides. 

This Sector has 17 rows of two-sided residential plots surrounded by green areas. The sizes of these plots are:

  • 7 Marla residential plots 

It is also important to mention that the development of all the plots in this Sector is completed and possessionable at a 40% downpayment. This road is connected to the mega commercial center of Prime Block. These commercial plots are located on the main Chakri road, which means this Sector links with the center of commercial activities of the block. 

This block is part of a very scenic neighborhood. Moreover, it has a well-developed road network, waterfront, golf course view and other necessary facilities.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector E

Overseas Prime Block Sector E is at a prime location for two reasons. Firstly, it has access to Ring Road (180ft)  from two sides. Secondly, its elevation provides it with the most scenic landscape. A distinctive feature of this Sector is that it has parks on all of its sides. It makes it the most beautiful Sector of the prime block. The roads of this Sector have an approximate width of 40ft.

This Sector has 21 rows of two-sided residential plots and 1 row of single-sided residential plots. It has plots of the following sizes:

  • 7 Marla residential plots
  • 1 Kanal residential plots 
  • 4 marla Commercial plots 

All the modern facilities are available in this Sector. Major facilities for the residents of this Sector are the linear parks on all sides and the lush green areas surrounding them. Moreover, on its North-Western side, the Sector links with a larger green area to facilitate the residents as an entertainment area and provide an eco-friendly atmosphere.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector F

Overseas Prime Block Sector F location is in the centre of Overseas Prime. In its surroundings, it links some lush green areas that could maintain a pollution-free and fresh environment. In addition, a river that links with the Chauhan Dam also falls on the same side, which provides a very attractive sight. 

Besides this, with the separation of the river, Sector F links with the Capital Hills Lake View Community of society. 

This Sector has seven rows of two-sided residential plots and five rows of single-sided residential plots. Lush green areas surround them. It is designed to have mega residential plots. The sizes of these residential plots in this Sector are:

  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Kanal. 

In addition, next to Sector F, there will be some well-developed apartments. These apartments are at the height of society and will provide a beautiful view of Overseas Prime and other parts of society. Moreover, some commercial plots of the following sizes are also available in this Sector:

  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla 

The commercial roads have sizes of 50ft, 76ft, and 182ft. These roads provide convenience for traffic in the commercial areas of the Sector. This Sector is well-equipped with all the basic to modern facilities.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector G

Overseas Prime Block Sector G is located behind the mega commercials of CSC Overseas Prime and on the main Chakri road. The location of these commercial plots will increase the desire for the Sector and soon become a profitable opportunity for investors. Moreover, this Sector is directly located on the main Boulevard of society. The Sector also borders sectors D, E, and H.

Sector G has been developed to have residential plots of the following sizes:

  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

This Sector has 15 rows of two-sided residential plots and one single residential plot, with lush green areas on different sides. The division of roads within these rows is 40ft and 50ft. Importantly, Sector G does not have commercial plots.

However, it links with the mega commercials of the Overseas Prime District, located on the main Chakri road. These commercial plots can easily facilitate the residents of this Sector with their day-to-day needs.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector H

Overseas Prime Block Sector H is located on the 1st entrance of the Chakri Road to Overseas Prime. The Sector has beautiful green areas and a river that falls to the Chauhan Dam on its Northern and Western sides. Moreover, on a separation of the river, the sectors link with the 18 Hole Golf Course of the Society. In addition, the Sector is directly placed on the main Boulevard (400 ft) of society. The Sector borders sectors E, F, and G within the district. 

This Sector has 19 rows of two-sided residential plots and one single-sided residential plot, with green areas and parks around them. It is designed to have residential plots of: 

  • 1 Kanal 

 The commercial plots in this Sector are of the following sizes:

  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla

In addition, the roads of the commercials will have sizes of 42ft, 68ft, and 182ft. As a result, these roads can provide convenience to the residents. In addition, next to the North of Sector H, there will be some well-developed apartments. These apartments are located at a high point within society, providing a scenic view of Overseas Prime and other areas of the Capital Smart City.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector J

Overseas Prime Block Sector J is located on the main Chakri road. Hence, it is situated at the entrance of the first access point of the district. Aside from this, its commercial plots in the front of the Sector are very prime because they are located on the main road of the first access points. Within the district, this Sector borders sectors K and L. 

The Sector has 15 rows of two-sided residential plots with green areas and parks. The sizes of these plots are:

  • 10 Marla residential plots. 

Besides this, the Sector is designed to have commercial areas for the residents. The commercial plots are of the following sizes:

  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla

These will include all the materials to facilitate the day-to-day needs of the residents. This Sector is also well-planned with all the basic to modern amenities. The special facilities of this Sector include a mosque, a school, a park, and direct access to the Grid Station.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector K

Sector K of Overseas Prime Block is located on the left side of the first Chakri Road entrance. Since it is located on the main road, it will provide convenience and accessibility to the residents. Besides this, a separation of the main road links with Sector H of the district. The Sector borders sectors J, L, and M. 

Sector K has ten rows of two-sided residential plots and two rows of single-sided residential plots, having green areas and parks on all sides. The sizes of residential plots are:

  • 10 Marla residential plots. 

 Aside from this, the Sector includes commercial plots of the following sizes:

  • 4 Marla 
  • 8 Marla 

In addition, the developers have planned to design this Sector in an advanced infrastructural design with all modern-day facilities.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector L

Overseas Prime Block Sector L is located on the left side of the first entrance of Chakri Road. This Sector is located in the middle of sectors J, K, and M in the district. Besides this, it also has a river view that falls from the Chauhan Dam. 

This Sector has 14 rows of two-sided residential plots, having green areas on all sides. Sector L has residential plots of:

  • 10 Marla

The division of road sizes within these rows is 40ft and 50ft. On the other hand, it is essential to know that Sector L does not have inside commercial plots. However, the residents can be facilitated by the commercial plots located in front of Sectors J, K, and M.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Sector M

Overseas Prime Block Sector M is located on the Southern side of Prime Block. This Sector also has direct access to Chakri Road. Its access point road is also linked with the main boulevard road of society. Furthermore, it borders Sector K and Sector L. 

Sector M has 27 rows of two-sided residential plots, with green areas on different sides. It is the only Sector in the district with a small but maximum number of residential plot sizes. The residential plots are of the following sizes:

  • 3.5 Marla
  • 5 Marla plots.

 The division of sizes within these rows is 30ft. Besides this, the Sector is designed to have commercial areas for the residents. The commercial plots are of these sizes:

  • 4 Marla 
  • 8 Marla 

These plots are in a very prime location in the district. This block is also well-designed, with all the modern-day amenities. Moreover, this Sector also has a central Mosque and Car Parking, which are its additional features.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block Development Updates

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block offers the most beautiful and premium lifestyle. With a timely investment in this block, its residents and customers can easily avail the best residential facilities and investment opportunities. Its prime location at the main Chakri Road, main Boulevard, and 50-foot-wide streets provide the best accessibility options.

Conclusion

The developers are also offering four-year-long payment plans with affordable installments that are easily manageable by every individual. Furthermore, it is also adjacent to the society’s beautiful 18 Hole Golf Course and Jamiya Mosque. All these features make this block the most fruitful investment opportunity in CSC. To book your plot here, you can contact Makaan Solutions. You can also visit other blocks of CSC as Capital Smart City Overseas Prime 2 and Capital Smart City Overseas Central.

Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block

Please feel free to reach out to Makaan Solutions for further assistance and details about Qurtaba City. Our 24/7 customer service is always available to help you Choose and Book your dream property.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

3 thoughts on “Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block”

  1. You ought to be a part of a contest for one of the best blogs on the net. I most certainly will recommend this blog!

  2. Hello there, I think your website could possibly be having internet browser compatibility issues. When I look at your website in Safari, it looks fine but when opening in I.E., it has some overlapping issues. I merely wanted to provide you with a quick heads up! Besides that, wonderful blog!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Naturals Club Suites Faisalabad is one of the most stunning

Earthquakes are probably the most panicking and deadly natural disaster.

World’s Tallest Horse Mascots are located nowhere other than Blue

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]