Blue World City Islamabad

Blue World City Islamabad is the first private housing project under the flagship of Pak-China Friendly City. The society is located near Chakri Interchange. It is an NOC-approved project.

13k+ Reviews

875000

Islamabad
Blue World City Introduction

Blue World City Islamabad Introduction

Blue World City Islamabad is the most famous housing project in Pakistan that is enabling the people of Islamabad and Rawalpindi to enjoy a high living standard. It is the most affordable housing society that is attracting potential customers globally.

It is located on the main Chakri Road, a hub of different modern housing projects. The NOC of society was approved, but it is again in the process after the conflict between the district and RDA.

Blue World City NOC Status

The Rawalpindi Development Authority approved the NOC of Blue World City Islamabad in 2018. However, the first NOC was for only 427 Kanals. The management has submitted another application for NOC approval for more land. However, RDA put the NOC on the list of under-process societies.

Blue World City NOC Status
Blue World City Location

Blue World City Islamabad Location

The location of Blue World City Islamabad is on the famous Chakri Road near the Chakri Interchange. Therefore, everyone can easily access this prosperous residential society on Chakri Road through the Islamabad-Lahore M-2 Motorway and New Islamabad International Airport.

BWC Islamabad location is accessible from Rawalpindi Ring Road and Aidala Road. The location is closest to joint cities to offer a modern, serene, and eco-friendly environment.

Nearby Places

  • Avalon City
  • Capital Smart City
  • Prime Valley Islamabad
  • Kingdom Valley
  • 1947 Housing Society
  • New International Airport

Accessibility

  • Located on main Chakri Road
  • One minute away from Prime Valley 
  • Ten minutes drive from Capital Smart City Islamabad
  • Forty minutes away from New International Airport
  • Forty minutes away from GT Road

Blue World City Payment Plan

The payment plan of Blue World City Islamabad is perfect for people with different backgrounds. There are different commercial and residential plot sizes in the different blocks.

Blue World City Islamabad payment plan helps potential customers book their favorite plots. We have separated the commercial plots payment plan and the residential plots payment plan.

BWC Residential Plots Payment Plan

The payment plan for residential plots has been launched for various residential blocks. It enables customers to build their dream homes. Therefore, you must check out the BWC Islamabad residential plots payment plan.

BWC Commercial Plots Payment Plan

The management has also announced the BWC installments plan for commercial plots. It attracts potential investors for a considerable profit. Moreover, the investors can buy the plots in installments.

BWC Awami Block Payment Plan

The residential plots payment plan of Awami Block is given below:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
4.5 Marla875,00087,500
  • The confirmation payment os 43,750
  • 40 monthly installments are 8,750*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 205,000*8

BWC Overseas Block Residential Plots Payment Plan

There are different residential plots for sale in BWC Overseas Block with the following affordable payment plan:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
07 Marla1,925,000192,500
10 Marla2,680,000268,000
14 Marla3,650,000365,000
1 Kanal4,800,000480,000
2 Kanal7,700,000770,000

7 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 96,250
  • 40 monthly installments are 19,250*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 96,250*8

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 134,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 26,800*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 134,000*8

14 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 182,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 36,500*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 182,000*8

1 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 240,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 48,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 240,000*8

2 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 385,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 77,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 385,000*8

BWC Overseas Block Commercial Plots Payment Plan

Overseas Pakistanis have a great opportunity to earn a good profit because of commercial plots for sale in Overseas Block Blue World City Islamabad. Let’s have a look at the payment before investing:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
05 Marla9,400,000940,000
10 Marla15,000,0001,500,000

5 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 470,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 94,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 470,000*8

10 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 750,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 150,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 750,000*8

BWC Sports Valley Block Payment Plan

Payment plan for Sports Valley enables the customers to book their plots because of great affordability:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
05 Marla2,200,000150,000
08 Marla3,380,000231,000
10 Marla4,125,000281,250
01 Kanal7,700,000525,000

5 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 100,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 23,750*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 100,000*8
  • The possession charges are 200,000
  • The after-possession payment is 200,000

8 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 154,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 36,575*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 154,000*8
  • The possession charges are 300,000
  • The after-possession payment is 300,000

10 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 187,500
  • 40 monthly installments are 44,531*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 187,500*8
  • The possession charges are 375,000
  • The after-possession payment is 375,000

1 Kanal Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 350,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 83,125*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 350,000*8
  • The possession charges are 700,000
  • The after-possession payment is 700,000

BWC Waterfront Block Payment Plan

The new payment plan of Waterfront Block is reasonable for everyone, including the middle-class community. The following plots are for sale in Waterfront Block:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
06 Marla1,750,000175,000
12 Marla3,150,000315,000
18 Marla4,200,000420,000

6 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 87,500
  • 40 monthly installments are 17,500*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 98,438*8

12 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 157,500
  • 40 monthly installments are 31,500*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 177,188*8

18 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 210,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 42,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 236,250*8

BWC Waterfront Block Commercial Plots Payment Plan

Plot SizeDown PaymentTotal Price
5 Marla800,0008,000,000

Commercial plots for sale in BWC Waterfront Block:

  • Confirmation payment is 400,000
  • 40 monthly installments of 80,000
  • 8 half yearly installments of 450,000

BWC Executive Block Payment Plan

The payment plan of Executive Block is given below:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
05 Marla875,000192,500
10 Marla1,675,000365,000
1 Kanal3,150,000315,000

5 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 19,688*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 98,438*8

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 37,688*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 188,438*8

1 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 70,875*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 354,375*8

BWC Islamabad Awami Residential Block Payment Plan

There are apartments for sale in Awami Residential Block with the following payment plan. The customers need to pay only 30,000 rupees for certificate adjustment for their apartments. 

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
Studio1,500,000120,000
1 Bed Lounge1,800,000150,000
2 Bed TV Lounge2,200,000190,000
3.5 Marla Duplex Villas2,700,000240,000
3 Marla Single Storey2,500,000220,000

Studio Apartment Installment Plan

  • The discounted price is 1,200,000
  • 50 monthly installments are 10,800*50
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 54,000*`10

1 Bed Lounge Apartment Installment Plan

  • The discounted price is 1,500,000
  • 50 monthly installments are 13,500*50
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 67,500*`10

2 Bed TV Lounge Apartment Installment Plan

  • The discounted price is 1,900,000
  • 50 monthly installments are 17,100*50
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 85,500*`10

3.5 Marla Duplex Villas Installment Plan

  • The discounted price is 2,400,000
  • 50 monthly installments are 24,400*50
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 102,000*`10
  • The startup payment is 120,000

3 Marla Single Storey Installment Plan

  • The discounted price is 2,200,000
  • 50 monthly installments are 18,800*50
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 93,500*`10
  • The startup payment is 120,000

BWC Islamabad Country Farms Payment Plan

The plots for sale in Country Farms with the following payment plan:

Plot SizeTotal Cost15% Down Payment
4 Kanal8,525,0001,215,000
8 Kanal15,400,0002,235,000
12 Kanal25,575,0003,716,250
16 Kanal27,500,0003,900,000

4 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The certificate adjustment fee is 425,000
  • The discounted price is 8,100,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 86,063*40
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 430,313*10

8 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The certificate adjustment fee is 500,000
  • The discounted price is 14,900,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 158,313*40
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 791,563*10

12 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The certificate adjustment fee is 800,000
  • The discounted price is 24,775,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 263,243*40
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 1,381,250*10

16 Kanal Installment Plan

  • The certificate adjustment fee is 1,500,000
  • The discounted price is 26,000,000
  • 40 monthly installments are 276,250*40
  • 10 half-yearly installments are 1,316,372*10

BWC General Block Residential Plots Payment Plan

There are residential plots for sale in the General Block with the affordable payment plan:

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
05 Marla1,290,00099,000
08 Marla1,726,000126,500
10 Marla2,152,000152,000
1 Kanal3,630,000280,000
2 Kanal7,140,000540,000
05 Marla (Commercial)7,500,000600,000

5 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 12,900*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 84,375

8 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 17,265*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 113,675

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 21,520*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 142,400

1 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 36,300*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 237,250

2 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 71,400*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 468,000

5 Marla Commercial Plot Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 75,000*40
  • 8 quarterly installments are 487,500

BWC General Block Sector-1 Payment Plan

You can also buy your plot in Sector-1 of General Block. Let’s check the detailed payment plan:

Plot SizeTotal CostBooking
05 Marla1,490,000447,000
10 Marla2,300,000690,000

5 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 298,000
  • 12 monthly installments are 62,083

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 460,000
  • 12 monthly installments are 95,833

BWC General Block Sector-2 Payment Plan

You have the flexibility to book a plot in General Block Sector-2 with the given payment plan:

Plot SizeTotal CostBooking
05 Marla1,390,000417,000
10 Marla2,150,000645,000

5 Marla Installment Plan 

  • The confirmation payment is 278,000
  • 12 monthly installments are 57,917

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • The confirmation payment is 430,000
  • 12 monthly installments are 89,583

BWC General Block Sector-4 Payment Plan

The affordable payment plan of General Block Sector-4 enables you to buy your plot easily:

Plot SizeTotal CostBooking12 Monthly Installments
05 Marla1,290,000645,00053,750

BWC Hollywood Block Payment Plan

Plot SizeTotal CostDown Payment
10 Marla4,500,0001,125,000
01 Kanal7,500,0001,875,000
02 Kanal14,000,0003,500,000
04 Kanal26,000,0006,500,000

10 Marla Installment Plan

  • 20 monthly installments are 112,500*20
  • 4 half-yearly installments are 281,250*4

1 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 20 monthly installments are 187,500*20
  • 4 half-yearly installments are 468,750*4

2 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 20 monthly installments are 350,000*20
  • 4 half-yearly installments are 875,000*4

4 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 20 monthly installments are 650,000*20
  • 4 half-yearly installments are 1,625,000*4

BWC General Block Phase 2 Payment Plan

Residential Plot SizeDown Payment Total Price
5 Marla149,0001490,000
8 Marla191,5001,915,000
10 Marla 229,0002,290,000
1 Kanal429,0004,290,000
2 Kanal830,0008,300,000
Commercial Plot SizeDown Payment Total Price
5 Marla900,0009,000,000

The payment plan for General Block Phase 2 has been launched to allow potential customers to make the profitable investment to get the high ROI. Moreover, end-users can buy their resired plots at the pre-launch payment schedule.

5 Marla Installment Plan 

  • 40 monthly installments are 14,900*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 93,125*8

8 Marla Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 19,150*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 119,688*8

10 Marla Installment Plan 

  • 40 monthly installments are 22,900*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 143,125*8

1 Kanal Installment Plan 

  • 40 monthly installments are 42,900*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 268,125*8

2 Kanal Installment Plan

  • 40 monthly installments are 83,000*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 518,750*8

5 Marla Commercial Plot Installment Plan 

  • 40 monthly installments are 90,000*40
  • 8 half-yearly installments are 562,500*8

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in Blue World City, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
makaan female agent 1

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

Blue World City Islamabad Master Plan

The experienced national and international designers have designed the master plan of Blue World City. They have included the best and updated rules for Urban Town Planning for residential and commercial plots. 

The master plan has a flawless design that is being executed magnificently to facilitate the people in this society. Blue World City master plan is systemized to become essential to the best metropolitan movement. 

Layout Plan

The innovative design highlights the magnificent planning for residential and commercial plots. The modern and attractive framework outlines the specific layout plan. This attractive layout plan also ensures an eco-friendly environment for the residents.

  • Sports Valley Block
  • Waterfront Block
  • Overseas Block
  • Executive Block 
  • Awami Block
  • Awami Residential Complex
  • Country Farms
  • General Block
  • General Block Phase 2
  • Hollywood Block
  • Orbital Apartments
Blue World City Master Plan
Blue World City Owners & Developers

Blue World City Owners & Developers

The owners and developers of Blue World City Islamabad are Blue Group of Companies. Both owners and developers have an exceptional vision of facilitating customers’ improved living standards in Islamabad.

Saad Nazir is leading the Blue Group of Companies to develop this society. He is a well-known personality in Pakistani housing projects. He is the current CEO of BWC Islamabad.

Blue Group Of Companies Previous Projects

The previous projects of Blue Group of Companies are given below:

  • Blue Mart
  • Blue Technologies
  • Blue Town Sapphire
  • Central Park Lahore
  • PIA Co-Operative Society

Blue World City Islamabad Facilities & Amenities

Blue World housing society is a masterpiece based on Chinese Development and Architecture. It isn’t only an affordable housing project. Moreover, the developers have planned to fulfill the basic requirements.  More than two million Chinese people are accommodating the CPEC project in Pakistan.

The management has introduced world-class facilities in BWC Islamabad. Let’s have a look at facilities and amenities:

gas supply

Electricity, Gas, Water

The management has introduced basic facilities such as water, gas, and electricity. The developers and owners have ensured the continuous supply of water, electricity, and gas.

3d cinema 30

3D I-Max Cinema

The society offers the best entertainment to enable them to enjoy a healthy lifestyle. A 3D cinema in society facilitates the customers’ with movies and talk shows.

gated community

Gated Community

The developers have installed CCTV cameras to ensure the security. Therefore, residents will be living in the safe and secure environment.

sports complex 02

Cultural & Sports Complex

The management has introduced the cultural complex to keep the residents close to the culture.

hospital

Health Care

It is a priority of the owners to provide the residents with magnificent health services. The construction of the 40-bed hospitals ensures advanced medical facilities for the residents’ healthy lifestyles.

educational institutes

Education

Education is a primary facility in every housing society across Pakistan. Therefore, society includes colleges and schools to ensure the advanced educational system.

zoo 27

Safari Zoo

BWC safari zoo is the best tourist place for tourist people. This zoo is a phenomenal part of society to entertain the residents.

water theme park

Water Theme Park

Park is an essential part of the housing society to ensure magnificent entertainment. Therefore, management has launched the fabulous water theme park.

Blue World City Islamabad Plot Booking Procedure

The plot booking procedure has brought flexibility for buyers. The authorized dealers for society always help customers with the smooth plot booking process.

Makaan Solutions is an authorized real estate dealer of BWC Islamabad. Our team is focused on helping clients with the easiest plot booking procedure. You just need to provide the following documents:

  • Two copies of CNIC
  • Two copies of the next-to-Kin ID card
  • 2 passport-sized photographs 
  • For Overseas Pakistanis customers, two copies of the Overseas ID card 

Fresh Plot Booking

The booking procedure for a fresh plot is straightforward. You need to submit only these documents for booking fresh plots in Blue World City Islamabad:

  • CNIC (2 Copies)
  • Next to Kin ID card (2 Copies)
  • 2 Passport-sized pictures
  • Overseas ID card (2 copies) for overseas clients 

Resale Plot Booking

A resale plot is a plot that is available for sale again by the customer who has bought it. The booking procedure for resale plots in BWC Islamabad is also very simple for the customers. The resale plot booking procedure is given below:

  • Documents of freshly booked plot
  • Invoice receipt (paid and remaining amount)
  • Plot file
ID CARD 10

Copy of ID Card

ID CARD 10

Copy of ID Card
of next to Kin

PHOTO 11

Required a
passport size photo

PAYMENT 12

Booking Amount

Benefits of Booking Plots in Blue World City

Real estate investment in this society brings benefits for investors. This investment in has become the most profitable business. It is the only business in Pakistan that can give a high profit within a few days.

Makaan Solutions helps you to invest in the most profitable block. You will get the following benefits of investment in Blue World City Islamabad:

Economic Growth

It is better for you to invest in this society to become financially independent. Therefore, you will note magnificent growth in your profit which is helpful for you in this modern era in which people are struggling with their finances. 

Steady Earning

You can get a steady income by investing in this society. You can buy a plot, develop it, and rent your property for a stable earning. 

Automated Asset

Investing in the real estate industry, especially housing projects is the best option if you want an automated business. It is an automated asset because you don’t need to visit your property daily.

Valuable Property

Real estate investment enables you to become the owner of valuable property in society. It is good news that real estate property value increases over time.

Blue World City File Verification

It’s important to check the Blue World City file status when you have bought a plot file in this housing society. You can verify your file by entering your form number and security code on the online verification portal of the official website.

Documents Verification Before Buying A Plot

When buying a plot in this society, it is necessary to verify the documents of the plots. This step also helps potential customers to prevent misunderstandings during the plot booking procedure. You can also check the best affordable plots for sale in Faisal Town Phase 2 and New City Paradise. These both housing societies are affordable and located at a premium place in Islamabad.

Blue World City Development Status

The development work in society is going smoothly and quickly. The construction of BWC Islamabad main boulevard and grand entrance is in the final phase of completion. The construction of the Overseas Block gate and the tallest horse is completed.

The five floors of forces school in BWC are also in the completion phase. The construction of apartments is also in the process. Moreover, the developers initiated the smooth development work in General Block Phase 2.

Details of every block in Blue World City

Blue World City Awami Block

Awami Block is the most affordable block that helps local and overseas Pakistanis to uplift their living standards. There are plots for sale in Blue World City Awami Block at a reasonable price to enable the middle-class community to enjoy the best facilities. 

Plot Sizes

The management has launched this block focusing on providing the best environment for the business and residency. Therefore, many people are buying their plots in this Awami Block. Awami Block plots sizes are given below:

  • 4.5 Marla

Blue World City Overseas Block

The Overseas Block in Blue World City has become the most remarkable project within the society to attract overseas Pakistanis. Therefore, overseas Pakistanis have the best opportunity to buy their plots in the specified block to enjoy the lifestyle they are currently enjoying in their respective countries. 

Residential Plots Sizes

There are plots for sale in BWC Overseas Block to enable overseas Pakistanis to invest in this brilliant project to get the best value on their investment. You can book your residential or commercial easily in this block. Let’s have a look at the plots sizes:

  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 14 Marla
  • 1 Kanal 
  • 2 Kanal
Commercial Plots Sizes

Overseas Block commercial plots sizes are given below:

  • 5 Marla 
  • 10 Marla

Blue World City Sports Valley Block

Sports Valley Block is the latest addition to society. Therefore, you have another opportunity to book your plot in the block dedicated to sports activities. Sports Valley in Blue World City is the premium investment option for potential investors. 

Sports Valley Plots Sizes

There are different plots for sale in BWC Sports Valley Block to enable the people to buy residential and commercial plots. You can easily buy your favorite plot in this sports block. Let’s have a look at the plots sizes of Sports Valley:

  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

Blue World City Waterfront Block

Waterfront Block in Blue World City Islamabad is a marvelous block that allows residents to enjoy the beautiful water view at the front of their homes. Therefore, people are interested because of the excellent lake overview.

Waterfront Plots Sizes

There are plots for sale in the Waterfront Block to enable you to build your home in the front elegant water view. The presence of commercial, residential, and health care facilities for residents. These plots sizes are available in Waterfront Block:

  • 6 Marla
  • 12 Marla
  • 18 Marla
  • 5 Marla (Commercial)

Blue World City Islamabad Executive Block

The Executive Block in Blue World City is one of the best blocks launched by the developers. It is considered the Blue World economic zone because of the reasonable payment plan and world-class facilities.

Executive Block has brought the best potential investment opportunities for investors. Therefore, the investors have a prime time to make an investment in the Executive Block. 

Plot Sizes

The plots for sale in Executive Block BWC Rawalpindi enable the investors and residents to improve their living standards. Therefore, Executive Block plots sizes are given below:

  • 5 Marla 
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

Blue World City Awami Residential Complex

The Awami Complex is a new addition to the Blue World City housing project. Each unit in this complex is ready to facilitate the residents with world-class services and infrastructure. This residential complex is primarily built for middle-class people looking to live in the most affordable housing in Islamabad. 

Apartment Sizes

There are single duplex units to enable the residents with budget-friendly quality construction. Awami Residential Complex enables people with cost-effective plots. There are apartments for sale in Blue World City Awami Residential Complex:

  • Studio Apartments 
  • 1 Bed Lounge
  • 2 Bed TV Lounge
  • 3.5 Marla Duplex Villas
  • 3 Marla Single Storey

Blue World City Country Farms

Management has decided to develop Country Farms in Blue World City to enable the people to live in a magnificent, peaceful place. Blue Hills Country Farms provides affordable plots for local and overseas Pakistanis.

Country Farms Plots Sizes  

There are plots for sale in BWC Country Farms, which enable the customers to enjoy a tremendous eco-friendly environment. The plots sizes of Country Farms are given below:

  • 4 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal
  • 12 Kanal
  • 16 Kanal

Blue World City General Block

General Block in Blue World City is the first ever launched block in this beautiful housing project. This block offers the best lifestyle to customers in both business and residential areas. 

Plots Sizes

There are plots for sale in BWC General Block to attract the residents and investors to buy their dreamed plots because of the affordable rates the General Block plot sizes are mentioned below:

  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla 
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 5 Marla (Commercial)

Blue World City Hollywood Block

Hollywood Block in Blue World City Rawalpindi is available to enable Pakistanis to live like Hollywood stars. This magnificent block is the best place to experience a luxurious lifestyle. It’s your turn to book a plot in Hollywood Block.

Plots Sizes

There are plots are for sale in Hollywood Block of Blue World City Islamabad at a reasonable price for investors and residents. Hollywood Block plots sizes are given below:

  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Kanal

Blue World City Orbital Apartments

Orbital Apartments are available for the customers to enjoy the magnificent lifestyle. The phenomenal views await residents to experience the latest living standards in Pakistan.

These Orbital Flats include advanced infrastructure development. The beautiful apartments for sale in Blue World City Islamabad with vertical development ensure a new lifestyle.

Blue World City General Block Phase 2

Gerenal Block Phase 2 has become a valuable addition to society. There are different residential and commercial plots for sale in Blue World City Islamabad General Block Phase 2 to ensure the new living and investment opportunities to customers.

Blue World City Balloting

BWC General Block balloting was held on 30th September 2022. This balloting was for the members with 90% cleared payments. 

It is good news for Overseas Pakistanis that the balloting of Blue World City Overseas Block also held for the customers. The management has decided to initiate new balloting in the upcoming days.

Blue World City possession

The possession of General Block plots will be handed over to the customers after the completion of plot balloting. The BWC Overseas Block possession will be given to the customers very soon.

Conclusion

Blue World City Islamabad is a beautiful housing society on Chakri Road. It has become the most popular because of the international infrastructure. The residents can enjoy all the available facilities. Makaan Solutions suggests that customers book their plots as soon as possible.

Related Videos

< >

Request a Call

Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]