Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

Capital Smart City Executive District 1

capital smart city executive district 1

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 is one of the very first blocks launched by Capital Smart City. It is being developed by Future Development Holdings (Pvt.) Limited (FDHL) collaborates with Habib Rafique Groups (HRL) on the outskirts of Rawalpindi and Islamabad at the M2 motorway. Apart from the M2 motorway, Capital Smart City can also be accessed from the Rawalpindi Ring Road.

This Smart City is a dreamland for many as it has uncountable facilities to offer residents, such as sports, elite malls, Silicon Valley, etc. Apart from these perks, Capital Smart City offers some brilliant business opportunities and elite residential areas; hence, it is a perfect place to invest. There are 5 zones plus one public sector in the capital smart city. Moreover, the amount of comfort provided in this city is beyond perception.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 NOC

As CSC Executive District 1 is part of Capital Smart City, it has already been approved by the RDA and other relevant authorities. It can be assured that the NOC status of this block is also approved, and thus, it is safe for investment.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Location

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 was launched in society on the 2nd of May 2019 at the society’s launch ceremony. There are 2 Executive districts in Capital Smart City Islamabad, and both of them are now merged with Capital Smart City Executive Block They are located side by side and can be accessed from Chakri Interchange. Moreover, these districts can share a neighbourhood with Silicon Valley, a financial square, and an 18-hole Golf Course.

CSC Executive District 1 can be accessed from Chakri Road and has a financial square and Capital Smart City Overseas East on its north, a lakefront on the south, and an 18-hole golf course on the west. After completing the bridge with a width of 450ft, a good resale value could be obtained for the executive block. A road of 120ft connects Executive 1 to Block B. Moreover, this district can also be accessed through the following landmarks in CSC:

  • Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block
  • River View Apartments
  • Sports District
  • Capital Smart City Overseas Central
capital smart city executive district 1 location

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Facilities and Amenities

The CSC Executive District 1 provides a well-equipped lifestyle with every kind of facility to ensure modern living. It provides a wide range of sophisticated facilities in all of its blocks. Some of the major facilities and amenities provided in this district are listed below:

  • Smart Villas
  • Ultra-modern Residence
  • Medical facilities and Clinics
  • Grand Mosque
  • Linear parks
  • Walking and jogging tracks
  • Smart Waste disposal system
  • 24/7 availability of Water, gas, and electricity
  • Wide road networks
  • Commercial center

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Master Plan

The CSC Executive District 1 master plan has been designed by the same designers as Capital Smart City. The whole master plan depicts the exceptional skills of the team of Surbana Jurong designers. The architecture, the infrastructure, and the environment provided by this smart city are exceedingly captivating. 

The master plan is based on 10 major sectors and 8 blocks. All the sectors provide multiple residential and commercial plots of various sizes. The sizes of these plots are listed below:

  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 12 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Marla
  • 8 Marla

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Payment Plan

The CSC Executive District 1 payment plan has been strategically designed to allow people of different income levels to book their plots in CSC. The payment plan for all the residential plots is economical and provides an installment plan for further ease. Meanwhile, the commercial plots located at prime locations in the city have huge significance. Therefore, the prices of commercial plots are higher, but this fact also ensures the highest return on investment over time. 

This payment plan is further divided into 3-3.5 years flexible installments. The detailed payment plan is given below:

Residential Plots

SizePlot PriceBooking14 Quarterly Installments
5 Marla2,850,0002,850,00190,000
7 Marla3,850,0003,850,00256,700
10 Marla5,200,0005,200,00346,700
12 Marla5,900,0005,900,00393,300
1 Kanal8,550,0008,550,00570,000
2 Kanal16,750,00016,750,00161,700

Commercial Plots

SizePlot PriceBooking14 Quarterly Installments
4 Marla22,400,0002,240,00014,90,000
6 Marla29,900,0002,990,00019, 94,000
8 Marla37,400,0003,740,00024,90,000
STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in Capital Smart City Executive District 1, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
makaan female agent 1

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block B

CSC Executive District Block B has 5 and 7 marla residential plots; most have already been developed, while the remaining are in their final stages of development and construction. Moreover, there is a special area allocated for commercial areas. Apart from this, there is a green area that offers lush beauty and can be used as a play area for children. Furthermore, this can be used in several other recreational ways. The development in block B is almost done.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block C

CSC Executive District Block C has 5 and 7 marla residential plots. Apart from this, there are 4 marla commercial plots that the company has almost developed. Moreover, this sector has lush greenery, making it even more beautiful. The development in this block has gone as far as the grounding of the area.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block D

CSC Executive District Block D of Capital Smart City has 8 commercial plots and 10 and 12 marla residential plots. Among these residential plots, some have been constructed by the company itself for people’s convenience. This sector has underground wiring and all the possible facilities a smart city can offer. Moreover, it has green areas around it and a lakefront that adds to the beauty of the block.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block E

CSC Executive District Block E has 8 marla commercial areas and 7 marla residential plots. Moreover, in both cases, the company has constructed some of the buildings. This block also comprises the best living facilities to ensure comfortable living.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block F

CSC Executive District 1 Block F in this sector has 4 marla commercial plots and 12 marla residential plots. Among these residential plots, there are a few that have already been constructed by the company for the convenience of residents. At the same time, the commercial plots can be booked and constructed at the earliest possibility. 

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block G

CSC Executive District Block G has 10 Marla, 1 Kanal, and 2 Kanal residential plots. Apart from this, there are 8 marla commercial plots. These plots promise every lavish facility and vicinity to the most attractive viewpoints of the whole city.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Block J

CSC Executive District Block J in the society has 12 marla residential plots and 4 and 7 marla commercial plots. Apart from this, this block also has the facility of providing the residents with a marquee. The top designers of this project have designed the marquee. This marquee shall provide a perfect spot for community gatherings and social events. Moreover, it also has lavish apartments and community clubs.

capital smart city executive district 1 sectors

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 Development Status

The relevant authorities have updated the CSC Executive District 1 development status. The executive block of this society holds huge importance because it links all other societal blocks. Furthermore, the owners and developers are eager to expand the area of this block to accommodate even more plots because the available plots have already been sold out. The owners also intend to enhance the natural landscape of this block by adding more green areas and further amenities to facilitate the city’s residents.

Conclusion

Capital Smart City Executive District 1 is the most prominent block in the CSC. It offers a wide array of investment and luxury opportunities. Its prime location, premium architecture, and payment plan provide a remarkable chance to invest in it. Additionally, clinics, grocery stores, marquees, apartments, community clubs, etc., make it the best living place. So, to book your plots here, you can contact Makaan Solutions. You can also visit New City Paradise and Oasis Farms Islamabad to explore more investment opportunities.

Capital Smart City Executive District 1

Please feel free to reach out to Makaan Solutions for further assistance and details about Capital Smart City Executive District 1. Our 24/7 customer service is always available to help you Choose and Book your dream property.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Capital Smart City 3.5 Marla plot for sale provides the

La Mer Capital Smart City is set to become the

Property management companies are professional firms that oversee and manage

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]