Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

Capital Smart City Overseas East

capital smart city overseas east

Capital Smart City Overseas East is a captivating block in Capital Smart City. It is the second nearest block with a direct link to the CSC Interchange. It is primarily located next to the Gate Precinct, the Capital Business District, and society’s most significant commercial project, La Mer. Due to its location, it is highly convenient and effective for residence and investment. It is also surrounded by scenic sites such as Lake View Terrace and Capital Hills, which make it an attractive site for tourism. 

Its master plan is well-designed by Surbana Jurong, the reputed designer of Capital Smart City. It comprises well-organized sectors, each with multiple residential and commercial plots. Moreover, it is the only block with the maximum of completely developed residential villas and a fully operational Smart Stem School. Besides this, each sector has been designed to have community centers, mosques, healthcare institutions, and educational institutions. According to the latest news, development work in this block is progressing rapidly, and various plots for sale are also available. Let’s explore more exciting features of this block.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Location

Capital Smart City Overseas East location is significant for various reasons. This block has direct access from the Gate Precinct, the Rawalpindi Ring Road (180ft), and the main Boulevard (400 feet). The designated Capital Smart City Interchange at the M2 Motorway also lies in its proximity. So the residents can easily commute to and from the interchange.  Moreover, many fascinating CSC tourist sites, such as Lake View Terrace, Capital Hills Lake View, and the 18-hole PGA Golf Course, lie in the neighborhood of this block. CSC’s most important commercial project, La Mer, also borders this block.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Map

You can view the details of its location and access points through this map.

Capital Smart City Overseas East location

Capital Smart City Overseas East Master Plan

The Capital Smart City Overseas’ East Master plan includes various sectors, each having residential and commercial plots. All these sectors are planned to be equipped with every world-class basic to modern amenity. These sectors are listed as:

  • Sector A
  • Sector B
  • Sector C
  • Sector D
  • Sector E
  • Sector F
  • Sector G
  • Sector H
  • Sector I
  • Sector J
  • Sector K
  • Sector L
  • Sector M (or Overseas East Harmony Park)

Some of the distinctive features of this block’s layout plan also include the following:

  • Flower Park (260 Kanal)
  • La Mer Parking Site
  • Lake View Height ( 10 Kanal)
Capital Smart City Overseas East

Capital Smart City Overseas East Payment Plan

Capital Smart City Overseas East offers the most affordable payment plan. The booking amount is just 10% and the payment plan is also divided into quarterly installments to provide further ease to the customers. The detailed payment plan for Residential Plots of Overseas East is given below:

Residential Plots

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments X 12Total Price
5 Marla315,000315,000210,0003,150,000
7 Marla425,000425,000283,3004,250,000
10 Marla575,000575,000383,3005,750,000
12 Marla650,000650,000433,3006,500,000
1 Kanal955,000955,000636,7009,550,000
2 Kanal1,870,0001,870,0001,246,70018,700,000

Note:

5% discount on 50% Down Payment

10% discount on 100% Lump Sum Payment

Commercial Plots

SizeTotal PriceBooking12 Installments
4 Marla10,530,0001,053,000702,000
8 Marla17,550,0001,755,0001,170,000
STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in Capital Smart City Overseas East, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
makaan female agent 1

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

CSC Overseas East Sectors: A Detailed Overview

Capital Smart City Overseas East has been masterfully designed to have the best possible accessibility routes, available residential options, and all the basic to advanced amenities. All the sectors have a well-organized layout of residential and commercial plots. The detailed breakdown of all the sectors is given below:

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector A

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector A is adjacent to the society’s main Boulevard (400ft). It is easily commutable from the Interhcnage as its distance from the CSC Interchange is just 2.8 Kilometers. 

This sector is also connected to the Golf Course, Sales Gallery, and Capital Hills Lake View and directly leads to the Capital Smart City Overseas Prime block.

This sector is well-equipped with all the basic to modern facilities. Major facilities include Parks on three sides, Playgrounds, a basketball court, a School, a 50-bed Hospital, and a Civic Center.

The layout plan of this sector involves residential plots, commercial plots, and Villas of multiple sizes, as given below:

Residential Plots & Villas

  • 10 Marla (Plots)
  • 1 Kanal (Villas)
  • 2 Kanal (Villas)

Commercial plots

  • 4 Marla 

The commercial plots in this sector are located in front of Smart Stem School and Linear Road, which increases their commercial importance.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector B

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector B is linked with the Ring Road (180 ft) and Chakri Road through access points 1 and 3. Furthermore, it is just 3.3 kilometers from the M2 motorway and borders Capital Hills Lake View Community. 

This sector’s major feature is that it has 2 linear parks (220 ft) and a Central Park. 

The facilities included in this sector include the Smart Stem School, Grand Mosque, Flower Park on its backside, and the commercial center. Moreover, it is the only sector that has a fully operating school.

The layout plan of this sector involves residential villas and commercial plots of the following sizes:

Residential Villas

  • 1 Kanal 

Commercial plots

  • 4 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector C

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector C is adjacent to the Central Park of the East Block. It is just 4 kilometers from the main M2 Motorway interchange. It also borders La Mer, Lake View Heights, and two linear parks. This sector offers the maximum number of developed and possessable residential villas. The major facilities provided in this sector include a fully operational Mosque, a College, Lake View Height Commercials, and accessibility to the CSC cricket stadium. 

The layout plan of this sector involves residential villas and commercials of the following sizes:

Residential Villas

  • 10 Marla 

Commercial plots

  • 10 Kanal

The commercial plots in this sector face the most significant commercial project, La Mer, which increases their commercial significance.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector D

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector D is easily accessible from the main Boulevard and is directly linked to Lake View Terrace. This sector is well-planned to have all the basic and advanced facilities. It contains ample supply and resources of all commodities. Further major facilities provided in this sector are a Hospital, a Sewage plant, a Display office, a School, and a Commercial market.

The layout plan of this sector includes Trivelle Smart Homes and commercial plots of the following sizes.

Trivelle Smart Homes

  • 5 Marla villas
  • 10 Marla Villas 
  • 22 Kanal apartment buildings

Commercial plots 

  • 5 Marla  
  • 8 Marla

 Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector E 

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector E is adjacent to the Overseas East Harmony Park and near the main Boulevard. It is about 9 kilometers from the main M2 Motorway. Considering the centrally aligned modern facilities, such as linear parks, commercial centers, and educational and medical institutions, this sector is the best place to invest. Moreover, it also offers a scenic view of society’s largest waterfront, the Chauhan Dam.

The layout plan of this sector includes residential and commercial plots of the following sizes:

Residential Plots

  • 5 Marla

Commercial Plots

  • 4 Marla 

As per the latest news, 90% of the development work in this sector has been completed, and possessionable plots are available.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector F

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector F is the largest sector of the East block. It is a bit far from the main M2 Motorway, which is around 9 kilometers away. This sector is also linked to Faisal Town Phase 2. Moreover, most of its neighborhoods are wide and open. The residents of this sector can also access centrally aligned modern facilities such as a School, a hospital, and a commercial center.

The layout plan of this sector includes residential villas and commercial plots in the given below sizes:

Residential Villas & Plots

  • 12 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 7 Marla 

Commercial Plots

  • 5 Marla

It is pertinent to mention that the placement or availability of 7 Marla plots in this sector has yet to be confirmed, or they may be shifted to any other location. Any updates will be available here as soon as the authorities share them.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector G

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector G is at a very feasible location. This sector is accessible from the Ring Road (180 ft) on the West, Park Road, and a linear Park Road on the East. This sector also has easy access to Centrally aligned modern facilities such as a School, a Hospital, a Commercial center, an Underground sewage system, and a Park.

The layout plan of this sector includes residential and commercial plots of various sizes. The sizes of these plots are given below:

Residential Plots

  • 5 Marla 

Commercial Plots

  • 6 Marla 
  • 8 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector H

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector H is easily accessible from various intersections and adjoining roads, such as the Ring Road and Main Boulevard. This sector has all the desired facilities and amenities. The prominent facilities available in this sector are a Hospital, a School, a Mosque, two linear parks, and an underground electricity and Sewage system.

The layout plan of this sector comprises plots of various sizes. It is important to note here that this sector contains the maximum number of plots for sale compared to other Sectors. The available plots in this sector are:

Residential Villas & Plots

  • 5 Marla 
  • 7 Marla 

Commercial Plots

  • 6 Marla 
  • 8 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector I

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector I is the most distinctive sector of Overseas East. Its location is prime, directly connected to the main Boulevard (400 ft). This sector is also linked to Linear Road, Service Road, or Ibn e Sina Road. Prominent facilities of this sector include amusement areas, sports facilities, Crystal Laguna, commercial areas, and parks. 

Its layout plan includes approximately 1780 state-of-the-art capital apartments or One Capital residences. The idea of these Capital Residences is very unique of its kind. These apartments are categorized as:

  • Studio Apartments
  • 1-Bed Apartments
  • 2- 2-bed apartments
  • 2- Bed Duplex Apartment
  • 3- 3-Bed apartments
  • 3-Bed Duplex Apartment
  • 4-Bed Apartment
  • 4-Bed Duplex Apartment

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector J

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector J has the most feasible access from four roads of the society: the Park Road, the main road, Ibn e Sina Road, and the Liaqat Ali Road. It also borders the Grand Mosque and sports area of Overseas East. This sector is also well equipped with all the basic and major facilities, such as linear parks, a Commercial Center, underground electricity, and a sewerage system.

The layout plan of this sector includes residential villas and commercial plots of the following sizes:

Residential Villas 

  • 1 Kanal 
  • 2 Kanal 

Commercial Plots

  • 8 Marla 
  • 6 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector K

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector K is located next to Sector A. The main road of this sector leads to the Golf course, while on the right side of this road, one can directly access the central Boulevard (400 feet) and the Service Road. It also borders the Mosque and Sports Area. 

This sector’s exciting feature is its multiple playgrounds and a Skating rink. This sector is also well-equipped with all the facilities to allow the residents and their families to live modern and healthy lives. 

The layout plan of this sector includes residential villas and commercial plots of the following sizes:

Residential Villas 

  • 10 Marla 

Commercial Plots

  • 4 Marla

Most of these residential plots in this sector have been completed, and families have also moved there.

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector L

Capital Smart City Overseas East Sector L is the closest to the Gate precinct and Smart City interchange at the M2 Motorway. It is also accessible from Ring Road (180 ft) and the main Boulevard (400ft). This sector also has access to centrally aligned facilities of the East Block. Major amenities of this sector are a Smart School, a Linear Park, a Hospital, and a Commercial center.

The layout plan of this sector involves residential and commercial plots of various sizes. The available plot types in this sector are listed below:

Residential Villas & Plots

  • 5 Marla 
  • 7 Marla
  • 12 Marla 
  • 2 Kanal 

Commercial Plots

  • 4 Marla 
  • 8 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas Harmony Park

Capital Smart City Overseas East Harmony Park has been merged with the Overseas East block and referred to as Sector M. It can be accessed from the Ring Road access road 1 (120ft). It also borders Lake View Terrace, which adds a touch to its beauty and significance. This sector has also been developed and designed to include every living facility and amenity in its master plan. Some of the major facilities of this sector are a Central Mosque, a School, a Park, continuous Water and gas supply, and Underground electricity. 

This sector has the most affordable plots. The layout plan of this sector involves villa apartments and commercial plots of the following sizes:

Residential Villas/Villa Apartments

  • 3.5 Marla
  • 5 Marla

Commercial Plots

  • 2.5 Marla

Capital Smart City Overseas East Facilities and Amenities

CSC Overseas East offers a wide range of world-class living facilities. Every essential part of an advanced facility has been planned under this project. Some of the major facilities and amenities provided in this block of Capital Smart City are given below:

  • Gas and water supply
  • 24/7 electricity 
  • Waste disposal system
  • Amusement parks 
  • Walking tracks and green areas
  • Educational institutes
  • Medical centers
  • Community hall

Capital Smart City Overseas East Latest News

Capital Smart City Overseas East updates show that almost 90% of the development work has been completed. Development work in all sectors is progressing rapidly. Most of the plots have been entirely constructed and inhabited by families. Various possessionable plots are also available. 

Moreover, the whole block has been fenced to ensure the security of the residents. Security staff is also available to perform patrolling duties. The possession of residential villas of 7 and 12 marla shall also be available by the end of 2024. The grey structure of the remaining residential villas in this block has also been completed.

Conclusion

Capital Smart City Overseas East block offers many reasons to invest in. Its prime location near the Rawalpindi Ring Road and the Smart City Interchange has already increased its worth. Overseas East is easily accessible from multiple access points of Capital Smart City Islamabad. Due to this, the population from all areas of Punjab and adjoining provinces can easily commute to this city. It is also closely linked to the major commercial hubs of the society, particularly the La Mer. Besides this, its proximity to distinctive and fascinating sites of CSC, such as Capital Hills, Lake View Terrace, and Hills View Height, makes it the best residential and commercial destination. Moreover, it is also well-planned to include healthcare, sports, recreation, and education facilities. For more details or to book your plot here, visit or contact Makaan Solutions. For more exciting residential and investment options in Capital Smart City, You can visit Capital Smart City Overseas Prime 2.

Capital Smart City Overseas East

Please feel free to reach out to Makaan Solutions for further assistance and details about Capital Smart City Overseas East. Our 24/7 customer service is always available to help you Choose and Book your dream property.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

1 thought on “Capital Smart City Overseas East”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Capital Smart City 3.5 Marla plot for sale provides the

La Mer Capital Smart City is set to become the

Property management companies are professional firms that oversee and manage

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]