Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

Bismillah Housing Scheme

Bismillah Housing Scheme is a joint real estate project by Bismillah Developers and Al-Rehman Developers with a premium location on the GT Road to offer the different plot categories at the affordable payment schedule in Phase 1 and Phase 2 to the potential customers.

Bismillah Housing Scheme: Introduction


Bismillah Housing Scheme is an LDA-approved housing society on the main GT Road close to the Rampura. It is a joint venture by Bismillah Developers and Al-Rehman Developers to develop society in accordance with the international infrastructure.

It has become a world-class housing project in the Lahore real estate market due to the phenomenal amenities and facilities for every customer within the premises of society. The end-users and investors always consider this residential project because of its fast development.

Bismillah Housing Scheme Location


The location of Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore is on the main GT Road opposite Rampura. It is situated close to Batapur and Rehmatpura. Therefore, it has become a premium housing project in Lahore because of the ideal location in Lahore.

Bismillah Housing Society Lahore is located near the Orange Metro Train Station of Dera Gujran. This housing scheme is near the different famous landmarks to increase the value of commercial and residential properties.

Nearby Places

  1. Al-Ahmed Town
  2. Aziz Bhatti Town
  3. Bata Officers Colony
  4. Fahad Town
  5. Ghous Gardens
  6. Qazi Town
  7. Paragon City Lahore
  8. Rizwan Gardens

Accessibility

  • 2 minutes away from Rampura
  • 3 minutes away from Theri Road
  • 7 minutes away from Lahore Ring Road
  • 8 minutes away from Dera Gujran Metro Station
  • 9 minutes away from Canal Road
  • 10 minutes away from Manhala Road
  • 12 minutes away from Jallo Road
bismillah housing scheme location

Bismillah Housing Scheme Map


You can view the exact location of Bismillah Housing Society on Google Maps.

Bismillah Housing Scheme Payment Plan


The payment plan of Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore is launched by the official management for both phases. Moreover, the available payment schedules allow the potential customers to purchase their plots in the desired phases. 

The management offers installment plans for available residential and commercial plots. You can own your desired plot category by making the down payment. Therefore, you need to follow the monthly and half-yearly installments. 

Bismillah Housing Scheme Phase 1 Payment Schedule


Residential PlotPrice Range
3 Marla1,900,000-2,600,000
5 Marla2,400,000-2,900,000
7 Marla2,800,000-3,800,000
8 Marla3,300,000-4,900,000
10 Marla3,800,000-5,300,000
1 Kanal7,000,000-11,000,000

Commercial Plot Payment plan:

Commercial PlotPrice Range
3 Marla7,300,000-15,400,000
4 Marla7,900,000-18,600,000
bismillah housing scheme payment plan

Bismillah Housing Scheme Phase 2 Payment Schedule


Residential PlotDown PaymentPlot Price
3 Marla225,0001,350,000
5 Marla325,0002,000,000

3 Marla Plot 

  • 60 monthly installments 10,000*60
  • Half-yearly installments are 60,000 after every 6 months

5 Marla Plot

  • 60 monthly installments 15,000*60
  • Half-yearly installments are 85,000 after every 6 months
bismillah housing scheme payment plan

How to Book a Plot in the Bismillah Housing Scheme?


  • Fill out the Bismillah Housing Society application form
  • Attach the required documents 
  • Attach the receipt after making the down payment
  • Submit the application form

You can follow the Bismillah Housing Society booking process to own your plot by making a down payment. The team of Makaan Solutions has simplified the steps for the booking procedure to help potential clients.

Required Documents

  • The customer’s 2 CNIC copies
  • The customer’s 2 passport-size images
  • Next to Kin’s 2 CNIC copies 
  • NICOP
booking step

Benefits of Investment in Bismillah Housing Scheme


There are a lot of advantages associated with investing in this top-notch housing project on GT Road, Lahore. Every investor must know the potential benefits of making a profitable investment in the commercial and residential properties of this housing project.

High Return on Investment

Every commercial and residential property has immense importance for every investor who aims for a potential return on investment. Local and overseas investors can purchase the available plots in Phase 1 and Phase 2 of Bismillah Housing Society for a high-profit ratio.

Financial Security

The available plots in the Bismillah Housing Scheme phases ensure the financial independence of potential real estate investors. Therefore, you can buy your property in this fabulous housing society to become financially independent in Pakistan in the days of high inflation.

Passive Income

The properties in this world-class housing project offer a fabulous source of passive income to potential clients. You can construct your plot and rent your property to the tenants to make a passive income. There is always a yearly increment in the rental values of properties.

Valuable Asset

Every plot in this phenomenal housing society has become the most valuable asset for every investor. There are different plots for sale in Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore to offer the ultimate benefit to local and overseas investors.

Bismillah Housing Scheme Master Plan 


The master plan of Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore is designed by exceptional and qualified designers who aim to include modern infrastructure and architecture design. Therefore, it is a master-planned housing society to ensure marvelous services.

The layout plan of Bismillah Housing Society Lahore shows that the residential project is spread over 855.2 Kanals. There are more than 1588 residential plots and 192 commercial plots in this excellent housing project to offer lifestyle and investment opportunities.

Blocks

  1. A Block
  2. B Block
  3. C Block
  4. Abu Bakar Block
  5. Ali Block
  6. Bilal Block 
  7. Haider Block
  8. Hassan Block
  9. Huraira Block
  10. Iqbal Block
  11. Jinnah Block
  12. Qadeer Block
  13. Waheed Block

Residential Plots

  • 3 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal

Commercial Plots

  • 3 Marla
  • 4 Marla
bismillah housing scheme master plan

Bismillah Housing Scheme NOC Status 


The NOC status of Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore is approved for a total area of 855.2 Kanals. This LDA-approved housing society has become the priority for people who are looking for commercial and residential plots. 

It is an NOC-approved housing project that has been the best project for every Pakistani because of its legal status.

Bismillah Housing Scheme Owner & Developers


The owners and developers of Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore are Bismillah Developers and Al-Rehman Developers. It has become a great state-of-the-art housing project because of the great collaboration between the developers and owners.

The development team has paid attention to developing this residential project in accordance with the modern infrastructure for smooth and fast development. The developers have included modern and phenomenal services to facilitate the customers in this residential project. 

Projects By Bismillah Developers

  1. Al-Raziq Garden Lahore 
  2. Supreme City

Projects By Al-Rehman Developers

  1. Al Rehman Garden
  2. Zarai Farm Houses
bismillah housing scheme owners

Bismillah Housing Scheme Development Status


The Phase 1 of Bismillah Housing Society is in the final phase of development. Moreover, the developers have also started the phenomenal development in Phase 2, which will be completed soon. 

Bismillah Housing Scheme Latest News


The latest updates show that developers have started Phase 2 after getting huge success in Phase 1 of Bismillah Housing Society. Moreover, the payment schedule for Phase 2 is also launched by the management. 

Facilities & Amenities 


The management ensures the providence of world-class services in this top-notch residential project for the customers. There are top-notch facilities and amenities to ensure better living standards for the residents. 

Education Institutes

The developers have specified the area for the construction of different educational institutes such as schools and colleges. The purpose of including the educational institutes is to offer advanced education to the residents.

Healthcare Facilities

The owners and developers aim to provide world-class healthcare facilities to every customer within this residential project. Modern medical equipment with qualified staff will be available 24/7 to ensure fantastic treatment services. 

Electricity & Gas

The management is focused on providing gas and electricity as the top priorities for every plot in this residential society. There is a seamless supply of electricity and gas in this residential project to ensure a peaceful lifestyle for residents. 

Water Resources

Water has been a crucial element in everyone’s life. Therefore, the developers have installed the water plant to ensure the purification of water. Every client in this housing society will be able to utilize the filtered water in their daily lives.

Shopping Mall

The management aims to offer the best shopping experience to the residents with the premises of society. The developers have constructed a phenomenal shopping mall in the heart of society that consists of local and international brands.

Sports Complex

The management is familiar with the importance of fitness. They are focusing on building a top-notch sports complex in society to ensure a phenomenal playing place for residents. Therefore, you will be able to play your favorite games and sports. 

Security

There is a dedicated security system to offer the best safety to the residents in the presence of CCTV cameras and qualified security staff. Therefore, you and your belongings will be very secure on the premises of this top-notch residential project. 

bismillah housing scheme ameneties

Pros & Cons


Pros:

  • The qualified owners and developers
  • A legal housing society
  • An ideally located housing scheme
  • A master-planned residential project
  • The affordable payment plan
  • Availability of modern amenities and facilities

Cons:

  • A little away from the center of Lahore

Conclusion


Bismillah Housing Scheme Lahore has become a premium housing society because of its ideal location and reasonable payment plan. You can reserve your plot with the help of Makaan Solutions. Moreover, we also deal in Lahore Smart City and Bahria Town Lahore.

Share This:

Facebook
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Telegram
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]