Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

DHA PHASE 4: An Exclusive Project in Islamabad

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad

DHA Phase 4 is an exceptional addition to the Defense Housing Authority’s (DHA) projects. It is a residential & commercial enclave located adjacent to Phase I of DHA. This project has garnered the attention of thousands of investors who have always wanted to invest in DHA. Investing in a high-level project such as this is once in a lifetime opportunity, and you shouldn’t waste it. 

Furthermore, DHA Islamabad Phase 4 is great for the Return on Investment. The authority is building commercial areas with high-standards business hubs. Hence, the value of plots is going to increase exponentially as the development progresses into the next phases. However, there are no payment plans available for newly developed plots, but the authority is offering possessionable plots in various sectors.

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad Location

DHA 4 Islamabad is located near GT Road. A main link road connects DHA 4 with the GT Road. Moreover, you can also access it via Bahria Town Phase 8. The developers have constructed a new bridge that connects Bahria Town with DHA Phase 4. This new bridge lies on the Bahria Expressway. Due to the development of this bridge, more investors are investing in DHA Phase IV.

The location of this phase is exceptional and worth the investment. There are various important landmarks near this phase as well.

Nearby Places

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad Map

For your better understanding and convenience, we have attached the exact map location of DHA Islamabad Phase 4.

DHA Phase 4 Map

Plots for Sale in DHA Phase 4 Islamabad

The plots are available for sale in DHA 4 Islamabad. The prices of the plots are gradually rising due to rising demand in the market. Just like any other phase of DHA, it is also precious. Therefore, it is the right time to invest here since the rates are low currently.

The most demanded sectors of DHA Phase 4 Islamabad are Sectors A, B, C & G. We have given below the actual price range of each plot size in these sectors. These prices range from lowest to highest to give you a better view of the value of each plot size.

Plot SizeSectorLowestHighest
10 MarlaSector A14,400,00017,000,000
10 MarlaSector B8,000,00018,600,000
10 MarlaSector C7,000,00021,000,000
10 MarlaSector G8,500,0009,500,000
01 KanalSector A21,500,00027,000,000
01 KanalSector B19,900,00027,000,000
01 KanalSector C22,000,00030,000,000
01 KanalSector G8,600,0009,800,000
02 KanalSector A44,000,00067,500,000
02 KanalSector B45,000,00055,000,000
02 KanalSector C52,000,00056,500,000
02 KanalSector G20,000,00025,000,000
STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in DHA Phase 4, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
girl webp

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

NOTE: These prices are subject to change due to demand in the market for these plots. These prices can increase or decrease depending on the market trend.

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad 10 Marla Plots for Sale

The 10 Marla plot size is one of the most demanded in DHA Phase IV. The price range we mentioned above is quite viable for real estate investors. The Return on Investment (ROI) of 10 Marla is very impressive as well. Hence, buying this size is not only practical but beneficial for you in the future as well. Moreover, you can find 10 Marla in almost every sector of this phase. 

DHA Phase 4 Sector C Islamabad Plot Prices

The Sector C plot prices are rising due to the high demand for this sector in DHA 4. The investors are flocking to this sector to procure 10 Marla, 1 Kanal & 2 Kanal plots. You can expect to see a rise in the value of these plots soon. The Sector C also has a large commercial area. The location of this sector is also very important since it lies adjacent to Morgah Road. 

DHA Phase 4 Sector G Islamabad Plot Prices

The plot prices of Sector G are relatively lower than other sectors of DHA IV. This sector offers affordable prices for 10 Marla, 1 Kanal & 2 Kanal plots. Therefore, it is selling out quite quickly. People who want to build houses in DHA PH-4 are buying plots in Sector G more often than others.

DHA Islamabad Phase 4 Sector B Plot Prices

The Sector B plot rates of DHA Islamabad Phase 4 are quite viable. Plots in this sector are not as expensive as in Sector C. However, both of them are situated in the same place. If you want to spend less money but still want to experience the best location, then Sector B is the best investment option for you currently. Moreover, you can also avail 10 Marla, 1 Kanal & 2 Kanal plots here. The development of this sector is also being carried out at a fast pace. 

DHA Phase 4 – Sector A Islamabad Plot Prices

The Sector A of DHA Islamabad Phase 4 offers plots at higher prices than other sectors. Firstly, it is the very first sector of the society. Secondly, it is fully developed. More importantly, houses are being constructed in Sector A. Therefore, you can expect the prices of plots in this sector to be higher than in other sectors. Moreover, the location of A Sector is very premium since it is located near the link road entrance of DHA 4 Islamabad.

How to Buy a Plot in DHA Phase 4?

If you want to buy a plot in this new DHA phase, then contact Makaan Solutions for professional assistance. Our experts can help you find a plot at a prime location in any of the sectors of this phase. Moreover, we can also help you get a plot at a good price as well. 

Our team of professionals has helped thousands of customers of popular housing societies to procure plots. Capital Smart City, New City Paradise, and Saffron City Islamabad are among the most famous societies in Islamabad. 

However, if you want to buy a plot in DHA Phase 4 Islamabad, here are some important documents that you will need: 

Required Documents:

  • Two Photocopies of CNIC 
  • Two Passport-size Photographs
  • Two Photocopies of CNIC of Next of Kin
  • NICOP for Overseas Pakistanis

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad Update

The development of DHA Phase 4 is in its median phase. It means that most of the land has been leveled, and it is ready for constructing homes and buildings. However, keep in mind that there are 3 main sectors where you can buy possessionable plots in DHA 4 Islamabad.

Furthermore, the main boulevards and streets have been carpeted and fully functional. The development of this housing society is being carried out under the supervision of expert urban planners, engineers & architects.

DHA Islamabad Phase 4 Possession

The Sector A, Sector B, and Sector C plots are currently completely possessionable. The Defense Housing Authority (DHA) has handed over possession of plots in these sectors to the people who have cleared their dues. If you buy a plot in any of these sectors, you will be able to construct your house immediately. 

DHA Phase 4 Islamabad Balloting

The balloting of DHA Islamabad Phase 4 has been undertaken for Sectors A, B & C. The Defense Housing Authority will soon start balloting for plots in Sector G and others. Since the development is ongoing, not every block is ready for building residences. Hence, there is a slight delay. But we will keep you updated regarding the next balloting.

Conclusion

DHA Phase 4 is the next big project by the Defense Housing Authority (DHA). It has everything from a prime location to reasonable pricing and fast-paced development. This detailed analysis shows its importance in the Islamabad real estate sector. Moreover, it is a prime opportunity for new investors who have missed out on premium projects in the past. Investing here comes with a lot of perks, and ROI is one of them. However, if you want to explore more projects in Islamabad, then explore Capital Smart City or New City Paradise. These two projects are the epitome of modern living and luxury.

DHA PHASE 4: An Exclusive Project in Islamabad

Please feel free to reach out to Makaan Solutions for further assistance and details about DHA PHASE 4: An Exclusive Project in Islamabad. Our 24/7 customer service is always available to help you Choose and Book your dream property.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Naturals Club Suites Faisalabad is one of the most stunning

Earthquakes are probably the most panicking and deadly natural disaster.

World’s Tallest Horse Mascots are located nowhere other than Blue

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]