DHA Phase 5 Islamabad: High-Value Project of DHA

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad

DHA Phase 5 is one of the best phases developed by the Defence Housing Authority (DHA) in Islamabad. This phase is known for its lush green landscape and exceptional location. Moreover, it is a new development by the authority. Phase 5 DHA offers residential and commercial plots, which are priced quite appropriately. Since it is not fully developed yet, the rates for plots here are relatively lower than other phases. Hence, it is the best investment option for you if you want to invest in a DHA project. 

Furthermore, the demand for plots is also increasing in the market due to fast-paced development in newer sectors of this society. This rising demand is a positive sign for great Return on Investment in the long run.

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad Location


DHA Phase 5 is located on the main Islamabad Expressway. This 5th phase of DHA lies at a prime location near National Highway 5 or GT Road. Moreover, this location is also very important in terms of accessibility. You can access major hospitals, housing societies, and shopping centers conveniently from here. The value of plots in this phase of DHA will increase exponentially with time due to this exceptional and convenient location on the main expressway.

Some of the best nearby places from this phase are as follows:

Nearby Places

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad Map

The map of DHA 5 Islamabad is attached so that you can understand the location and vicinity of this area better.

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad Map

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad Plots for Sale


DHA Phase 5 is offering plots for sale at market-competitive rates. The most common plot sizes in this phase are 5 Marla, 10 Marla & 1 Kanal. Moreover, Sectors F, H, and K are trending in the market among numerous investors. Buying a plot in any of these sectors is quite a practical investment option. However, the DHA Phase 5 Islamabad plots in installments are not available currently. The management does sell some plots in installments, but most of the plots are sold based on the Lump Sum amount. You can buy a plot here by paying the full payment in advance.

We have given below the actual price range of each residential plot size in sectors F, H & K. These prices range from lowest to highest to give you a better view of the value of each plot size.

Residential Plot Prices DHA Islamabad Phase 5

Plot SizeSectorLowestHighest
05 MarlaSector F11,000,00015,000,000
05 MarlaSector K9,000,0001,100,000
05 MarlaSector H5,000,00013,000,000
10 MarlaSector F15,800,00023,000,000
10 MarlaSector K9,200,00020,500,000
10 MarlaSector H10,000,00026,000,000
01 KanalSector F25,000,00035,500,000
01 KanalSector K25,000,00037,000,000
01 KanalSector H22,500,00035,000,000

NOTE: These prices are subject to change due to demand in the market for these plots. These prices can increase or decrease depending on the market trend.

5 Marla Plot For Sale In DHA Phase 5 Islamabad

5 Marla plot is the cheapest option in phase 5. This plot size is appropriate for building a reasonable family house. Moreover, you can also build a house and rent it for a passive income as well. The value of the 5 Marla plot in DHA Phase 5 is increasing constantly since most people are buying it. 5 Marla plot for sale in DHA Phase V is selling out quickly. Each sector in this phase is offering this plot size due to its demand.

10 Marla Plot For Sale In DHA Phase 5 Islamabad

10 Marla plot size in Phase 5 of DHA is an ideal option for people who wish to build a large house but don’t want to spend too much money. 10 Marla size is ideal for a big family house. This plot size is also great for Return on Investment. You can buy and hold this plot, and you can sell it after some time with good profit margins. Most real estate investors in Islamabad invest in this plot size more than others.

1 Kanal Plot For Sale In DHA Phase 5 Islamabad

1 Kanal plot size is the most expensive in Phase 5. However, it also offers great value. If you want to build a villa or a grand house, then this plot is perfect for you. You can build a multiple-story house and rent one portion as well. 1 Kanal plot for sale in DHA Phase V is selling out quickly as well. There are so many buyers for this size as well in the market.

DHA Islamabad Phase 5 Sector K

One of the most demanded sectors of this 5th phase of DHA is Sector K. It is currently being developed at a rapid pace. This sector is also known as Overseas Sector K. It means that it is dedicated to overseas Pakistanis. Moreover, it is also unique in terms of its location. Sector K will have a dedicated entrance, and it is also connected by a bridge that connects it to Sector C.

DHA Phase 5 Sector F Islamabad Plots For Sale

The Sector F is located on the main DHA expressway. It is also offering residential plots at competitive prices. This sector is almost fully developed. Moreover, houses are being built in this sector, and families are moving in already. You can buy possessionable plots in Sector F currently. It means that you can start construction of your house in this sector upon buying the plot.

DHA Phase 5 Sector H Islamabad

Sector H is one of the least developed sectors in DHA 5. However, the demand for plots is not low. The plots are available for sale here at relatively lower prices due to the development status of this sector. However, keep in mind that the development pace is quite rapid. It means that you will be able to buy fully developed plots in no time. The management is constantly working on getting this sector fully functional as soon as possible.

How to Buy a Plot in DHA Phase 5?


If you want to buy a plot in DHA Islamabad Phase V, then contact Makaan Solutions for professional assistance. Our experts can help you find a plot at a prime location in any of the sectors of this phase. Moreover, we can also help you get a plot at a good price as well. 

Our team of professionals has helped thousands of customers of popular housing societies to procure plots. Capital Smart City, New City Paradise, and Saffron City Islamabad are among the most famous societies in Islamabad. 

However, if you want to buy a plot in DHA Phase 5 Islamabad, here are some important documents that you will need: 

Required Documents:

  • Two Photocopies of CNIC 
  • Two Passport-size Photographs
  • Two Photocopies of CNIC of Next of Kin
  • NICOP for Overseas Pakistanis
STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in DHA Phase 5 Islamabad, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
girl webp

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

DHA Phase 5 Islamabad Latest News


The development of Phase 5 of DHA is underway at a rapid pace. New sectors, f, h, & k are almost completely developed. You can buy possessionable plots in any of these sectors of DHA Phase V. Moreover, the bridge that connects Sector H with Sector C is also completed. The new developments inside the premises include the development of commercial areas and plots. The investors are flocking to the central commercial area to procure land. 

The latest news regarding this phase points towards the success of this 5th phase of DHA. Furthermore, the prices of plots are continuously appreciating due to a demand in the market for Phase 5. If you want to buy a plot here, it is an ideal time to explore the investment opportunities here.

Conclusion


DHA Phase 5 Islamabad is a complete package. From plot prices to prime location, it is ideal for real estate investment in Islamabad. Moreover, this phase is also getting developed at a fast pace. The management is offering possessionable plots at competitive prices. Furthermore, the value of the land in Phase 5 is continuously rising as we have scrutinized the data from various online property listing websites. If you want to make a secure & beneficial investment, this phase offers an ideal opportunity for you. However, if you want to explore projects that also have great prospects, then Capital Smart City and New City Paradise are two great options. These two are very popular projects in Islamabad real estate currently.

DHA Phase 5: High-Value Project of DHA

If you want to know about DHA Phase 5: High-Value Project of DHA, contact Makaan Solutions. Our Sales Executive Officer will provide you with all the latest information. Starting from consultation to choosing the property, and from booking to owning your dream property. For further details, please do not hesitate to contact on the below-given information:

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Blue World City Shenzhen City symbolizes Pakistan’s evergrowing real estate.

Garden City is the most luxurious gated community in Bahria

Capital Smart City Overseas West Block is one of the

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]