Faisal Hills D Block: A Newer & Better Block

Faisal Hills D Block

Faisal Hills Block D is a new development of Faisal Hills. Faisal Hills is located on the main GT Road close to Tarnol and E-11 Islamabad. Block D is a newer block being built to emulate perfection. Faisal Hills Block A, B, & C have already been successful for investors. 

However, Faisal Hills D Block is in its early stages of development, which makes it a perfect opportunity for new investors. 

Block D of Faisal Hills might be the only block in this establishment currently available for installments. Therefore, it is a golden opportunity for clientele.

Faisal Hills D Block Location:


Faisal Hills Block D’s location is quite significant based on its geography. It lies alongside Margalla Hills next to Blocks B & C. Block D is accessible from the main boulevards of the society. The main boulevard, MR-08 of Faisal Hills, connects Block C and Block D. MR-08 is the widest boulevard inside the premises. 

Accessibility Drives Demand For Block D

Faisal Hills D Block will directly access the M1 Motorway after the interchange is built on this motorway. It is a major reason why demand for Block D is increasing daily. 

Some of the accessibility points include:

  • Alfalah Hospital is a 7-minute drive
  • HITEC University is a 7-minute drive
  • Margalla Avenue is a 9-minute drive
  • COMSATS University is a 9-minute drive
  • Multi Gardens B-17 is a 10-minute drive

The accessibility list shows that you can get to any important place in just under 10 minutes from here, be it a hospital or university.

location 01 65969efa67b8a

Faisal Hills D Block Map:

The Faisal Hills D Block map is not available on Google Maps. Hence, we have attached the map location of this map below:

map 02 65969f018a3f0

Faisal Hills D Block Master Plan:


The master plan of Faisal Hills D Block is completed, and now the development is underway. Main street and road networks have been carved out.

There are residential & commercial plots in Block D. Moreover, there are designated areas for small parks, a mosque, and schools. Each block of this establishment is designed to emulate a modern town of a smart city. The developers have taken on expert urban planners on board for this project. 

The developments in this block include:

  • Small Green Spaces & Parks
  • Educational Institutes, including primary, secondary & intermediate schools
  • A grand mosque
  • Commercial Area

Residential Plot Sizes:

  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 14 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal

The commercial plot sizes have not been announced yet. However, you can expect a piece of news regarding this soon.

Faisal Hills D Block Payment Plan:


Faisal Hills D Block price cannot be considered affordable, but it sure is practical. As stated before, this is a newer & better block. The previous blocks have already been sold out. It is the only block currently available for quarterly installments. 

The high demand determines the price of a product. In this case, you get plots in the most premium block with 15 quarterly installments. In addition, the down payment starts as low as 895,000, which is a bargain. 

Faisal Hills D Block plots for sale are only available for residential areas. There is no payment plan available for commercial plots currently.

Residential Plots Payment Plan

Plot SizeDown Payment15 Quarterly InstallmentsOn PossessionTotal Cost
5 Marla895,000300,000300,0005,695,000
8 Marla1,025,000435,000435,0007,985,000
10 Marla1,295,000580,000580,00010,575,000
14 Marla1,555,000745,000745,00013,475,000
1 Kanal1,835,0001,035,0001,035,00018,395,000
2 Kanal2,335,0002,090,0002,090,00035,775,000

Note:

21% discount on full payment

Faisal Hills D Block Booking Procedure:


Faisal Hills Block D is the only block available for booking. Therefore, it is the perfect time to get ahead of other prospective investors. Contact Makaan Solutions right now to get professional assistance regarding booking. Here are some rudimentary documents that you will need. These include:

  • CNIC Copy
  • 2 Passport-sized Photos
  • CNIC Copy of ‘Next to Kin’

Amenities of Faisal Hills Block D:


  • Commercial Zone 
  • Sui Gas Supply
  • Community Center
  • Grand Mosque
  • Educational Institutes
  • Green Spaces & Parks
  • Sewerage Disposal
  • 24/7 Security
  • Guarded Main Entrances
  • Banks
  • Playgrounds: Cricket & Football Fields

Conclusion


Faisal Hills D Block is now available for booking as the development is progressing at a fast pace. This new block has the best accessibility of all other blocks. It is the only block available with an installment plan. These characteristics make Block D an ideal option for investment. If you need to explore more options similar to this project, then explore Capital Smart City. It is also a unique project built on the same principles of modernity and quality infrastructure.

Faisal Hills D Block

If you want to know about Faisal Hills D Block, contact Makaan Solutions. Our Sales Executive Officer will provide you with all the latest information. Starting from consultation to choosing the property, and from booking to owning your dream property. For further details, please do not hesitate to contact on the below-given information:

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Blue World City Shenzhen City symbolizes Pakistan’s evergrowing real estate.

Garden City is the most luxurious gated community in Bahria

Capital Smart City Overseas West Block is one of the

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]