Omega Residencia Lahore

Omega Residencia Lahore is a promising LDA-approved project at Faizpur Interchange Lahore that offers risk-free investment options.

10k+ Reviews

165000

Lahore
omega residencia lahore introduction

Omega Residencia Lahore Introduction

Omega Residencia Lahore, located in a prime spot in Lahore, is among the top residential projects in Pakistan. The project developers aim to create high-end lucrative investment opportunities in the real estate market and offer residents a luxury “Safe and Sound” environment.

This futuristic Omega Residencia housing scheme is a new addition to living in green, lush, peaceful, and pollution-free surroundings. The investors are provided with budget-friendly installment plans for Omega Villas and commercial properties. The management has the vision to offer all basic amenities at cost-effective prices. Moreover, the developers are determined to build a modern development infrastructure. Most of the project’s construction, including different entertainment clubs, Omega Residencia Mall, green parks, and avenues, is completed.

Contact Makaan Solutions to book a plot in Omega Residencia, Lahore.

Omega Residencia Lahore NOC Status

The NOC of Omega Residencia Lahore is approved by the Lahore Development Authority (LDA). The management of Omega Residencia Lahore has all its legal documents that ensure that society is 100 percent legal for investment.

omega residencia lahore noc
omega residencia lahore location

Omega Residencia Lahore Location Map

The attractive location of Omega Residencia Lahore is an unbeatable feature; that is why most of the investors in Lahore prefer this project for real estate investment. This residential project is located near Faizpur Interchange on Sharaqpur Road, Lahore.

The proximity to the M-2 Lahore Islamabad motorway makes the project ideal and easy to reach. Moreover, the Omega Residencia Lahore location can be accessed from different routes and roads in Lahore.

Nearby Landmarks

Omega Residencia Lahore Map

The map of the Omega Residencia project is given below for a better understanding:

omega residencia lahore map

Omega Residencia Lahore Payment Plan

The payment plan of Omega Residencia Lahore is an important factor for real estate investors. The management leads investors with maximum capital at affordable prices for commercial and residential plots. Therefore, the management of Omega Residencia facilitates the economic community.

Omega Residencia Lahore plot for sale in the presence of a budget-friendly installment plan. However, the prices are categorized as per the sectors and sizes of residential and commercial plots.

The detailed Omega Residencia Lahore Payment Plan, according to plot categories, is given below:

Omega Residencia Payment Plan – Sector A

Residential Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBooking PriceInstallment Plan
03 Marla1,275,0001191,25021,250
04 Marla1,700,000255,00028,333
05 Marla2,125,000318,75035,417
07 Marla2,975,000446,25049,583
08 Marla3,400,000510,00056,667
10 Marla4,250,000637,50070,833

Commercial Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBooking PriceInstallment Plan
02 Marla3,200,000480,00053,333
04 Marla6,400,000960,000106,667

Omega Residencia Payment Plan – Sector B

Residential Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBookingInstallment Plan
03 Marla825,000165,0008,021
04 Marla1,100,000220,00010,694
05 Marla1,375,000275,00013,368
07 Marla1,925,000385,00018,715
08 Marla2,200,000440,00021,389
10 Marla2,750,000550,00026,736

Commercial Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBooking PriceInstallment Plan
02 Marla3,200,000640,00031,111
04 Marla6,400,0001,280,00062,222

Omega Residencia Payment Plan – Sector C

Residential Plots

Plot SizePriceBooking
03 Marla885,000177,000
05 Marla1,475,000295,000
07 Marla2,065,000413,000
10 Marla2,950,000590,000

Commercial Plots

Plot SizePlot PriceBooking Price
3.11 Marla3,110,000622,000
04 Marla4,000,000800,000
05 Marla5,330,0001,066,000

Omega Residencia Payment Plan – Sector D

Residential Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBookingInstallment Plan
03 Marla960,000240,0006,500
04 Marla1,280,000320,0008,750
05 Marla1600,000400,00010,000
08 Marla2,560,000640,00017,500
10 Marla3,200,000800,00020,000

Commercial Plots

Plot SizeTotal PriceBookingInstallments
02 Marla2,000,000500,00020,500
04 Marla4,000,0001,000,00041,000
05 Marla5,000,0001,250,00051,250

Terms and Conditions

You must follow these terms and conditions while investing in Omega Residencia Lahore:

  • There are 5% extra charges for a park-facing villa.
  • You must pay 10% extra for corner and boulevard corner plots. 
  • There is a 10% discount for paying the full amount.

The development charges are applicable in sector A. However, the development charges in sector C will be payable later.

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in Omega Residencia Lahore, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
makaan female agent 1

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

Omega Residencia Lahore Master Plan

The master plan of Omega Residencia Lahore is designed to offer an iconic and exciting lifestyle for the people of Lahore. The complete property option in this project allows investors to build Omega Villas; apart from this, there are modest residential and commercial properties in this remarkably planned housing society. 

This residential project is built with international living standards, and the development will be completed soon because 80 percent of ground construction is already completed.

It is a housing project in Lahore of modern conveniences and comforts, where management offers all basic utilities like top educational institutes, green parks, hospitals, carpeted streets, wide roads, underground electricity supply, fresh water, etc.

Following are the sectors and their residential and commercial plots categories:

Omega Residencia Lahore Sector A

In Omega Residencia Lahore Sector A, Izmir and Venus are two blocks. The total land of this sector is 249 Kanal; the following are the residential plots of this sector:

  • 3 Marla
  • 4 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla

Omega Residencia Lahore Sector B

Sector B has a total land of 308 Kanal and has the following residential plots:

  • 3 Marla
  • 4 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 15 Marla

Omega Residencia Lahore Sector C

Sector C has both commercial and residential properties, and this sector is famous for affordable commercial and residential plots:

  • 3 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 3.11 Marla
  • 4 Marla
  • 5.33 Marla

Omega Residencia Lahore Sector D

In sector D, the residential and commercial plots fulfill all the needs of investors; the following are the different categories of these plots:

  • 3 Marla
  • 4 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 2 Marla
  • 4 Marla
  • 5 Marla
omega residencia lahore master plan
omega residencia lahore owners - developers

Owners Developers of Omega Residencial Lahore

Omega Residencia Lahore is owned by Ch. Muhammad Sarwar. It is being developed by Omega Villas Pvt Ltd, a trustworthy and reputable development firm in the real estate industry. The developers of this project are famous for delivering projects within a given time. 

These developers have completed several residential and commercial projects in the real estate market in Lahore and Pakistan. They have gained a decent reputation in the market because they offer a luxurious lifestyle at affordable prices.

The previous projects of Omega Villas Private Limited are listed below: 

  • Omega Residencia Faisalabad
  • Omega Residencia Homes
  • Omega Residencia Paradise

Facilities and Amenities

Following is the detailed list of facilities and amenities of Omega Residencia Lahore:

gated community

Gated Community

The management of this housing society does not compromise the security of its residents; in the residential and commercial sectors, there are security surveillance and CCTV cameras. It is the housing project in Lahore, where security guards are active 24/7. The security guards record each person’s entry and exit at every society gate.

Eco Friendly Icon

Eco-Friendly Environment

The project’s developers have taken into account not harming the atmosphere during construction and after the project’s development. In parks, avenues, and every sector of the project, the developers planted thousands of trees to provide a green and close-to-nature lifestyle to the residents of Omega Residencia.

infrastructure

High-Quality Infrastructure

The developers’ most important consideration was maintaining top-notch infrastructure during the building and development phase. This strategy will enable all residents to live with good standards of quality. Additionally, the infrastructure will support residents and investors in creating distinctive and organized environments for their startups.

water theme park

Parks and Grounds

Parks and playgrounds are essential requirements of a luxury and gated community; they help the management maintain their residents’ healthy and sustainable living standards. There are several parks and playgrounds under construction in different sectors.

gas supply

Provision of all basis

For luxury and opulent living standards, offering basic amenities and facilities conveniently and smartly is important. That is why the management of Omega Residencia Lahore offers basic amenities like Gas, clean water, and electricity 24/7. The water and gas pipelines are installed underground.

educational institutes

Educational and Health care institutes

To facilitate residents with high caliber and international standard education, there are top educational institutes, schools, and colleges in every block of this unique housing project.  
After education, health facilities are the primary needs of the residents, and for that, there are different healthcare units in every sector.

shopping market

Commercial Hub

The commercial area is another feature that will help residents and investors grow economically. The fact is that the commercial plots are reasonably priced. Additionally, various plot sizes are offered so residents can start any business that suits their needs.

Lake Icon

Fresh and Clean Environment

Life in this housing society is a one-of-a-kind experience, close to nature and in green surroundings. This society provides residents with a fresh and clean environment to experience luxury and nature.

Omega Residencia Lahore Plot Booking Procedure

Omega Residencia Lahore is a top residential project in Lahore that offers residential plots, villas, and commercial plots at a flexible installment plan. The project offers unlimited investment opportunities to investors not only in Pakistan but overseas as well. 

In all sectors, plots are ready for sale. As the project is legal, it is a safe investment. You can contact Makaan Solutions to book a plot for this residential project. 

The following are the documents required for booking a plot:

  • Two Copies of the National Identity Card
  • Two Passport Size Pictures
  • Two copies of CNIC of your next keen
  • Copies of NICOP of the overseas investor
ID CARD 10

Copy of ID Card

ID CARD 10

Copy of ID Card
of next to Kin

PHOTO 11

Required a
passport size photo

PAYMENT 12

Booking Amount

Why Invest in Omega Residencia Lahore?

Omega Residencia Lahore is a promising residential project and worth investment. Countless factors make the project a perfect investment option in Pakistan’s real estate industry. The project is masterly planned by top architects and engineers who fulfill the needs of an opulent lifestyle.

The location of the project, which is easily accessible, plays a significant role and answers your question about why one should invest in the project. Additionally, its legal status makes it a beneficial real estate investment. The management policies for this project meet the requirements of average and economic investors.

This project is home to top residential and commercial properties at 48 and 8 half-yearly installments. Do not wait anymore if you have a dream of living in luxurious surroundings in a beautiful home or villa.

Omega Residencia Lahore Development Status

The development in Sector A and Sector C has been completed. Moreover, the development in Sectors B and D will be completed soon. The management has aimed to provide countless investment opportunities to investors with a fast development process. Omega Residencia Lahore development charges are affordable for the customers. 

Eighty percent of ground construction is completed in different sectors where top residential and commercial properties are available for investment. It is a good investment and risk-free opportunity for those who want to grow financially quickly and for the end-user. It is an extraordinary housing project offering affordable international luxury living standards.

Conclusion

Omega Residencia Lahore is unquestionably a top residential project in Lahore. The management of the project offers safe and risk-free investment opportunities to residential and business purpose investors. For more details, contact Makaan Solutions or visit our website. You can also explore more projects, such as Lahore Smart City and Bahria Town Lahore, to explore further options for your investment in your dream property.

Request a Call

Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]