North Town Residency Phase 3: North Town Villas

North Town Residency Phase 3

North Town Residency Phase 3 (NTR Phase 3) is an exceptional project being developed by GFS Builders in Surjani Town. It is Karachi’s one of the finest housing projects in recent years. Due to rapid urbanization, the need for housing societies has risen. Hence, this development is necessary for the city. 

Instead of developing amidst the concrete jungle of the city, the developers have chosen to develop it in the North of Karachi. This location provides serenity & escape from urban life. However, the location of NTR Phase 3, also known as North Town Villas, is accessible from the M10 Motorway, making it quite a remarkably positioned development.

North Town Residency Phase 3 & North Town Villas


There is no difference between North Town Residency Phase 3 & North Town Villas. The developers have renamed NTR Phase 3 to North Town Villas since there are only constructed villas available in this phase. Therefore, there shouldn’t be any confusion regarding these two different names.

North Town Residency Phase 3 Location


North Town Residency Phase 3, or North Town Villas, is located in Surjani Town, Sector 6. It has direct access to Karachi Northern Bypass (M10 Motorway). Moreover, Taiser Town Karachi is also nearby. The location of this housing scheme is exceptional, and it is going to be more important in the future as well. 

Karachi’s best hospitals and major landmarks are in the vicinity of NTR Phase 3, making it an ideal investment option for prospective buyers. Hence, there is no question about the premium location of this development.

Accessibility & Nearby Landmarks

  • Dua Hashmi Maternity Home is a 15-minute drive
  • Shangrilla Farmhouse Karachi is a 20-minute drive
  • North Nazimabad Town is a 27-minute drive
  • Lucky One Mall is a 28-minute drive
  • Gulshan-e-Iqbal is a 28-minute drive
  • Memon Medical Institute Hospital is a 32-minute drive
  • Murshid Hospital is a 40-minute drive
  • The Aga Khan University Hospital is a 42-minute drive
  • Jinnah International Airport is a 44-minute drive
  • Indus Hospital is a 50-minute drive
North Town Residency Location

North Town Residency Phase 3 Map


The map of this housing scheme is available on Google Maps. However, the location on Google is also known as North Town Villas. To minimize any confusion, we have attached the exact map location of this housing society for your convenience:

North Town Residency on Maps

North Town Residency Phase 3 Payment Plan


North Town Residency Phase 3 plots for sale are not available currently. This phase is strictly dedicated to villas: single-story and one-unit villas. The prices for villas are quite reasonable considering the importance of the location of this society. Moreover, you can book a villa here with just 550,000PKR, which is extremely affordable for the majority of investors belonging to distinct social strata of Pakistan. 

If you are looking to invest in a project that has a great track record with excellent developers and a prime location, then North Town Villas is the perfect place for you. Not only does it offer the best location, but the developers are quite experienced as well. Moreover, luxurious amenities are planned for this establishment. 

Here is the payment plan for two different sorts of constructed villas available in NTR Phase 3:

Payment Plan for Constructed Villas

Villa SizeSingle-Story Villa120 Sq. YdsOne-Unit Villa120 Sq. Yds
On Booking550,000700,000
On Confirmation550,000700,000
On Allocation320,000400,000
Start of Work300,000375,000
48 Monthly Installments60,00075,000
8 Half Yearly Installments350,000500,000
After Structural Development3,000,0003,500,000
On Finishing300,000350,000
On Possession300,000375,000
Total Cost11,000,00014,000,000

Note:

Structural development includes foundation, block masonry, plumbing, plaster, tilling, flooring, door fixing, window fixing, electric work, and coloring. After completing these steps, 300,000PKR must be paid, adding up to 3,000,000PKR as mentioned above in the single-story villa column. In contrast, 350,000OPKR for One Unit Villas, adding up to 3,500,000PKR as mentioned above.

STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in North Town Residency Phase 3, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
girl webp

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

North Town Residency Phase 3 NOC


North Town Residency Phase 3 is an NOC-approved project in Karachi. North Town Residency (NTR) is approved by the Sindh Building Control Authority (SBCA). It is not a new project; it was launched in 2015. Therefore, the authorities have already scrutinized this housing society since 2015, and now every development in this society is legal.

North Town Residency Phase 3 Owners & Developers


North Town Residency or North Town Villas is developed by Global Financial Solutions (GFS) Builders & Developers. They are the main owners of this housing scheme as well. Some of the best projects developed by this development company are as follows:

North Town Residency Phase 3 Developments Updates


NTR Phase 3, or North Town Villas, is being developed at a fast pace currently. The main boulevards have been carpeted already, and the main streets are also in the process of being carpeted. The majority of the infrastructure of this establishment is completed. For instance, underground sewage pipelines have been laid down. Furthermore, underground electricity lines have also been put in place. The basic infrastructure is done.However, the construction of villas is underway. A large number of villas have been constructed – grey structure completed. Hence, the investors are flocking to this project due to fast-paced development. You can get additional information regarding the availability of villas by contacting Makaan Solutions.

Conclusion


North Town Residency Phase 3, or North Town Villas, is a relatively new project that is offering the best housing solution to the residents of Karachi and even Pakistan. There are not many projects similar to this. It is a unique project located in Surjani Town, Karachi. The development of this project is the key reason why it is trending in the real estate industry currently. If you are looking for a constructed house to buy in Karachi, then it is quite an optimal option for you.

North Town Residency Phase 3: North Town Villas

If you want to know about North Town Residency Phase 3: North Town Villas, contact Makaan Solutions. Our Sales Executive Officer will provide you with all the latest information. Starting from consultation to choosing the property, and from booking to owning your dream property. For further details, please do not hesitate to contact on the below-given information:

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Blue World City Shenzhen City symbolizes Pakistan’s evergrowing real estate.

Garden City is the most luxurious gated community in Bahria

Capital Smart City Overseas West Block is one of the

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]