Need help? Call Us: 0333-8779999

0330-9999888

24/7 Support Center

Follow Us

Capital Smart City Executive Block

capital smart city executive block

Capital Smart City Executive Block, is the very first and one of the most sought-after blocks of Capital Smart City. Previously, it was named General Block, but later then it was divided into two districts, i.e., Executive Districts 1 and 2, now as per the recent updates, the society management has merged both districts and named it the Capital Smart City Executive Block. The merging has increased the value and accessibility of this block. Being strategically located in the heart of the Capital Smart City, it is accessible from the Chakri Road and Ring Road Interchange and also has accessibility to the society mega Financial Center and the Sports District.

The Executive Block Capital Smart City promises easy accessibility and well-planned infrastructure designed and developed by Surbana Jurong, FDH, HRL. The residential areas are thoughtfully arranged having centrally aligned essential amenities. Whereas, the commercial zones facilitate easy access to shopping, and business centers, enhancing convenience for the residents. The green spaces, parks, and community centers encourage social interaction and outdoor activities. Executive Block is not just a block to live, but a thriving investment opportunity to flourish.

Capital Smart City Executive Block Location

Capital Smart City Islamabad executive block location is prime in various aspects. It is primarily adjacent to the Capital Smart City Overseas Prime Block, ensuring a prestigious and strategic setting within Capital Smart City. It boasts direct access from the society’s main Boulevard, Ring Road, a major road measuring 180 feet in width, and also from Chakri Road. 

Moreover, this block is conveniently linked to the Sports District, offering residents easy access to a variety of recreational facilities, and the Financial Square, the hub of business and commercial activities within the community. 

Some of the other major landmarks near this block are listed below:

  • Capital Ranches
  • Sports District
  • Grand Mosque
  • 18-Hole PGA Golf Course
  • Capital Hills
  • Boulevard heights
  • Crystal Lake 

Adding more attraction to its overall landscape, the Executive Block Capital Smart City shares a border with the Riverview Apartments, providing an attractive and integrated living experience. This strategic positioning not only enhances the appeal of the Executive Block but also ensures that residents enjoy the best of both convenience and luxury.

Capital Smart City Executive Block Map

The Capital Smart City Islamabad executive block map features wide boulevards, and interconnected roads, designed to facilitate smooth traffic flow and easy navigation. Get a comprehensive view of the Executive block of Capital Smart City through this map.

capital smart city location map

Master Plan of Capital Smart City Executive Block

Capital Smart City Executive Block master plan is a masterpiece of modern urban planning. The Executive Block Capital Smart City master plan meticulously integrates residential, commercial, and recreational spaces, ensuring that everything residents need is within your easy reach. Key features of the Capital Smart City Executive block master plan are:

  • Residential Zones
  • Green Spaces
  • Commercial Zones
  • Road Network

The Executive Block’s layout is thoughtfully crafted to maximize comfort and convenience. With well-planned streets, green spaces, and recreational areas, residents can navigate the block itself and its well-planned neighborhood with centrally aligned facilities with ease.

  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 12 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 4 Marla
  • 6 Marla
  • 8 Marla

Furthermore, the infrastructure of the Executive Block is designed to support a smart and sustainable lifestyle. State-of-the-art utilities, including automated waste management and energy-efficient systems, reflect the community’s commitment to environmental responsibility. The road network within the block is designed to reduce congestion and improve traffic flow, with wide, well-paved streets and dedicated cycling paths. Advanced security systems, including 24/7 surveillance and controlled access points, ensure a safe and secure environment for all residents.

capital smart city executive block master plan

Capital Smart City Executive Block Payment Plan

Capital Smart City Executive Block payment plan is designed to offer flexibility and ease for prospective buyers. It features an affordable 20% initial down payment, and monthly or quarterly installment options making it affordable to a wide range of investors. Capital Smart City Executive block price ensures that investing in the Executive Block Capital Smart City is financially manageable.

However, it must be noted here that, according to the management, the bookings in this block have been closed for now. The details of the last payment plan for this block are given below:

Residential Plots

Plot SizeBooking 10%Confirmation 10%Installments X 12Total Price
5 Marla285,000285,000190,0002,850,000
7 Marla385,000385,000256,7003,850,000
10 Marla520,000520,000346,7005,200,000
12 Marla590,700590,700393,3005,900,000
1 Kanal855,000855,000570,0008,550,000
2 Kanal1,675,0001,675,0001,116,70016,750,000

Commercial Plots

Plot Size4 Marla6 Marla8 Marla
Booking 10%2,240,0002,990,0003,740,000
Confirmation 10%2,240,0002,990,0003,740,000
12 Quarterly Installments1,490,0001,994,0002,490,000
Total Cost22,400,00029,900,00037,400,000
STAR 04

For Booking

If you want to book a plot in Capital Smart City Executive Block, Let’s submit your phone number to request a call from Makaan Solutions.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
makaan female agent 1

+92 345 9999881

info@makaansolutions.com

Capital Smart City Executive Block Plot for Sale

Capital Smart City Executive Block plot for sale offers an exciting opportunity to invest here. So seize the opportunity with a diverse range of plots available for sale, providing the most opportune moment for investment. The plots for sale are available in the following sizes:

  • 5 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal

Thus if you are looking to invest in or move to the Capital Smart City, the Capital Smart City executive block plots for sale offer a range of options to suit your needs.

Executive Block Facilities and Amenities

  • Easy Connectivity 
  • State-of-the-art conveniences
  • Smart waste management
  • Automated utility services
  • Robust security system
  • 24/7 surveillance
  • Eco-Friendly Infrastructure
  • Ample green spaces
  • Energy-efficient systems
  • Water Management
  • Schools, hospitals, and shopping centers
  • Sports complexes

Capital Smart City Executive Block Possession

Capital Smart City Executive Block possession of the balloted plots has not been offered by the management yet. The delay in possession is due to some land procurement and accommodation issues majorly due to legal incompliance and litigation issues as stated by the relevant authorities in the management. However, it is expected as per the society updates, that the possession shall be announced by the end of 2024 or in the next year probably soon after the completion of its development. 

Capital Smart City Executive Block Latest Updates

Capital Smart City Islamabad Executive block’s latest updates show that the developers have planned to move the Executive Block members to the Overseas West Block to accommodate them effectively, expected by the end of June 2024. The ongoing development, amenities, strategic location, and high-quality infrastructure ensure that property values will continue to rise. Moreover, as per the latest updates, the operationality of the Capital Smart City Interchange, the block shall have enhanced accessibility.

Capital Smart City Executive Block Balloting

Capital Smart City Islamabad executive block balloting has been done. The balloting ensured a fair and transparent system for every participant to have an equal chance. The process of capital smart city executive block balloting determined the allocation of plots to all the potential buyers.

Conclusion

The Capital Smart City Executive Block sets itself apart from other blocks with its prime location, and being surrounded by major financial and recreational hubs of the Capital Smart City Islamabad. The merging of Executive Districts 1 and 2 into the Executive block has increased accessibility ensuring easy connectivity. The affordable payment plan with convenient installments, makes investing here very easy. It can be said that the Executive Block is a perfect choice for those seeking a high-end lifestyle or a lucrative investment opportunity. You can also visit Capital Smart City Overseas Prime 2 or Capital Smart City Overseas East to explore more options for investment.

Capital Smart City Executive Block

Please feel free to reach out to Makaan Solutions for further assistance and details about Capital Smart City Executive Block. Our 24/7 customer service is always available to help you Choose and Book your dream property.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Blogs

Capital Smart City 3.5 Marla plot for sale provides the

La Mer Capital Smart City is set to become the

Property management companies are professional firms that oversee and manage

Recent Blogs

Request a Call Back

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Scroll to Top

The Most Trusted Property Partner in Pakistan

Our Clients Actually Make Profits on Property

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
I have

RUDN Enclave

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Blue World City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Blue World City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select a Plot Type

Lahore Smart City

Book a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”28″ title=”false” description=”false” ajax=”true” ]

Capital Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

RUDN Enclave

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.
Select Your Block

Gulberg Green

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Lahore Smart City

Sale a Plot

Fill out the below given form with the required information

[gravityform id=”22″ title=”false” description=”false”]